Active
Property Photos
6920 123rd Place
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 6920 123rd Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 6920 123rd Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420

Description

2025 newer construction concrete block, stucco home with a covered front entry and no HOA! Spacious open floor plan, 3 large bedroom, 2 bath, The spacious kitchen is equipped with a newer stainless steel appliances... dishwasher, smart refrigerator, smooth cooktop range, dishwasher, microwave oven and a garbage disposal, also features custom cabinets with soft clothes, doors and drawers, crown moldings and granite counter tops, The bathrooms have designer tile surrounding in the shower and tub area, master bath has duel sinks with granite counter tops, The bathrooms are tiled and the rest of the home has a beautiful luxury wood grain Plank flooring. NO PETS, NO SMOKING, property is on a well, NO water bill, we ask for the first month's rent and security deposit. The location is very convenient for shopping and dining. You are close to a variety of options, whether you prefer the Belleview area or The Villages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6920 123rd Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1571.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4530-005-005
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6939 112th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$1,999.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

6939 112th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For rent single family home **1 level 4 bedroom 2 bath**1832 sqft living space with 2 car garage and covered lanai**ceramic tile exept bedrooms**all new appliances**granite counter tops**stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146368
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6849 123rd Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6849 123rd Place More Like This

Beautiful single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that provides a comfortable and functional layout. Includes a two car garage and a spacious driveway. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400746
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 101st Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$2,190.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10625 101st Court New Construction More Like This

Welcome Home to The Arcadia Model with tons of upgrades built by Weitlund Construction. Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, concrete block and stucco home with 1,558 living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712322
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 113th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7208 113th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Immediate occupancy! Brand new 4 bedroom rental in a prime Marion County location, just minutes from the Villages! Be the first to call this gorgeous new construction home in Autumn Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110410
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jim Middleton, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8597 126th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8597 126th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Home in the country! AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy the fresh air. Start a garden. Play outside. Sit out under the stars. So much to enjoy. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is tucked into 1.5 acres with an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111936
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marian Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3929 SE 99th Ln in Belleview, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath smart home offering 1,828 sq ft of comfortable living space. Designed with modern convenience in mind, this home features smar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389903
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin