Active
Property Photos
167 Independence Highway
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 167 Independence Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 167 Independence Highway, INVERNESS, FL 34453

Description

* 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Built in 2019 * On Roughly a 1/3 of an acre * Open Floor Plan * Split bedroom plan * Separate Living and Dining Area * Granite Counters * Luxury Vinyl planking * Carpet in the bedrooms * Master bath has walk in shower and double sinks * Master bedroom has walk in closet * Inside laundry room * Screened back porch * City water * Close to schools, shopping, HCA Citrus Hospital, and downtown Inverness * Pets are at the owner's discretion, $300 non refundable pet fee * First month and security equal to a month and a half rent to move in. *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 167 Independence Highway
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-19S-13-0040-00020-0090
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 190 Bobwhite Point, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$1,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

190 Bobwhite Point Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an enclosed 4th room, large fenced in back yard, all appliances included, all tile floor, new doors, back porch, fireplace, large family room, dining room, laundry room, al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712144
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Rooks Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

543 Rooks Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage built in 2019 and constructed with block construction, situated on an oversized .47 acre lot in Inverness with no HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111184
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Michelle Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Rembrandt Way 424, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$1,850.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

815 Rembrandt Way 424 More Like This

Enjoy bright, comfortable living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit townhome ideally located at 815 N Rembrandt Way in Inverness. The open concept main floor features a welcoming living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356710
  2. Provided by AREA PRO REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Bittern Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
$1,900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

215 Bittern Loop More Like This

WYLD PALMS *Brand New 2 Story Townhouse * 1529 Living area * 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 Car garage, Tile floors throughout downstairs living area, open concept, Living room with french doors to patio, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853693
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 St James Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
$1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1471 St James Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Cambridge Greens 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Home is located on wooded lot in quiet neighborhood of Cambridge Greens of Citrus Hills. Home has great room open to kitchen by breakfast bar, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 854552
  2. Provided by Castro Realty & Property Manag
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Independence Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
$1,800.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

167 Independence Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

* 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Built in 2019 * On Roughly a 1/3 of an acre * Open Floor Plan * Split bedroom plan * Separate Living and Dining Area * Granite Counters * Luxury Vinyl planking * Carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin