Active
Property Photos
3825 Citroen Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 3825 Citroen Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 3825 Citroen Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872

Description

New Construction Opportunity in Sebring Country Estates! Be the very first owner of this beautifully crafted home located in the sought after Sebring Country Estates community. This newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a smart splitbedroom design paired with an airy open concept layout thats perfect for comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. The contemporary kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, and an easy flow into the living and dining areas. The private primary suite is a true retreat with its own en suite bath, while the nearby laundry area adds everyday convenience. Quality finishes are found throughout, including durable wood look laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and thoughtfully chosen design touches that make this home completely move in ready. An attached two car garage offers ample room for parking and extra storage. Out back, enjoy a spacious yard and covered patioideal for morning coffee, weekend grilling, or relaxing outdoors in the Florida sunshine. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a brand new home in a growing Sebring neighborhoodschedule your showing and make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4937753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3825 Citroen Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Ninguno
  • Legal Description: SEBRING COUNTRY ESTATES PB 6-PG 49 LOT 2 BLK 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-22-34-28-010-0230-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Boabadilla Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($154.18 / sqft )

4510 Boabadilla Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Home (2025) This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is packed with premium upgrades, presenting modern style and functionality at every turn. Key Features:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275364
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

3915 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. Discover exceptional Florida new construction living in this beautifully finished home located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375041
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4662 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

4662 San Ignacio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM IN SEBRING! CORNER LOT ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.Primary bedroom with primary bathroom . Bedroom 3 with bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383394
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($149.45 / sqft )

4000 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located at 4000 Garienda Ave, Sebring, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community is a prime opportunity for homeowners and savvy real estate investorspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400435
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Mignon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$349,900.00 ($137.65 / sqft )

4631 Mignon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Beautiful 3BR/3BA home in Sebrings desirable Sun N Lake. Features include granite countertops in kitchen, baths & window sills, luxury vinyl plank floors throughout, high ceilings, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400436
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$376,900.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

4608 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3br/3ba home in sought after sun 'n lake, sebring. Vaulted ceilings, open concept layout & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Chef inspired kitchen w/ quartz countertops & stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403179
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin