Active
Property Photos
130 Boston Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 130 Boston Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 130 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Beautiful home near downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This is a two bedroom, two bath with a loft that can be used as an additional bedroom, office, or den. Cozy and clean with lovely updates! Beautiful granite countertops, lovely wood flooring and neutral ceramic tile, and a one car carport with a locked storage room is just some of the perks. This home is ready for immediate occupancy. There is so much to do in DeLand. Check out the fantastic restaurants, breweries, wine bars and so many cool stores to shop in. Its a quick drive to Deleon Springs & Blue Springs state parks for the outdoor enthusiasts that like to spot manatees, swim, kayak or canoe in the year round 72 degree water. Cheer on the Stetson Hatters at their numerous sporting events like baseball, football, basketball or even beach volleyball ball or check out an art exhibit or play at the Athens theater and DeLand Museum of Arts. Its only 25 minutes from the beaches and 40 minutes from Orlando. Hurry and apply! Sorry no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 Boston Avenue
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1008.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7009-60-00-0240
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Old Daytona Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

510 Old Daytona Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath 1 car garage spacious home for Rent. move in ready. flexible terms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1657 Richland Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1657 Richland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed 2 bath home for rent. flexible terms please reach out for more info.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943843
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2400 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

Completely remodeled duplex in desired Glen Eagle walking distance to all shopping Community Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948280
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Rood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

903 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Downtown DeLand Rental Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor unit located in the heart of downtown DeLand. This light and airy home features new wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145394
  2. Provided by BEAULIEU REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Beaulieu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,094.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Elevate More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256802
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate -, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,232.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Elevate - More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256826
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of DeLand, just minutes from Downtown DeLand, Stetson University, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features a modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1422 Saffron Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1422 Saffron Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom/2.5 bath in Silver Ridge of Deland! LAWNCARE INCLUDED!! This home is in a Family Friendly neighborhood on a large corner lot. Open floor plan flowing from kitchen to spacious great room wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383997
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,095.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2535 Glen Eagles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering this meticulously well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, you will first notice the high ceilings and abundance of natural light of the enormous great room. The kitchen will bring out t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391713
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Ballard Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,875.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

302 Ballard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly remodeled home at 302 Ballard Avenue. A truly charming and beautifully updated residence in the heart of Deland. From the moment you step inside this meticulously maintained 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392740
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Beatrice Cohen-Palladino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin