Active
Property Photos
3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to all ages. Sold turnkey furnished, just bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Centrally located in Venice near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this home offers a split bedroom floor plan perfect for family and guests, vaulted ceilings, inside laundry, a newer A/C unit, hurricane shutters, and a lovely screened in lanai where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails overlooking the serene private backyard setting. The beautiful Gulf beaches and historic downtown Venice are just a short drive away, while the East Village Center is within walking distance and offers a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and library. Monthly fees include roof maintenance, exterior maintenance, exterior pest control, and landscaping. A must see property waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Acreage: 14.99 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-A HERON LAKES PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0439141051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($183.40 / sqft )

4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gated community of Venetia, this furnished three bedroom, two bath condominium offers peaceful pond views and a thoughtfully designed layout. Vaulted ceilings elevate the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143579
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin