Active
Property Photos
245 Harper Estates Circle
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 245 Harper Estates Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $306,480

Address: 245 Harper Estates Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859

Description

Harper Estates is a new community nestled in the scenic city of Lake Wales, Florida. Conveniently located right off Highway 27 and Mountain Lake Cutoff Rd, this community offers easy access to major roadways for convenient commuting and travel. Residents of Harper Estates will enjoy the serene surroundings and natural beauty of the area, with nearby attractions such as Bok Tower Gardens and the picturesque Lake Wales. The community is also close to shopping centers, dining options, and medical facilities, providing residents with modern conveniences within reach. With a variety of homes to choose from, Harper Estates is the perfect place to call home for those seeking a peaceful and convenient Florida lifestyle. No CDD!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4909749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Harper Estates Circle
  • Viewed: 289
  • Price: $306,480
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 280
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Newport
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • School Elementary: South Pointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HARPER ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 207 PGS 8-9 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-34-875502-000340
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 289
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109191
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$312,240.00 ($109.52 / sqft )

375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369166
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$325,000.00 ($142.61 / sqft )

634 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*SOME PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED* Experience the "WOW factor" in this exquisite two story Atlanta Plan, a modern four bedroom, two and a half bath home that offers the ultimate peace of mind. Because

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385045
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daris Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$277,240.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

479 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403955
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Hill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$335,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

105 Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is a two unit duplex perfect for living in one side and generating income on the other side. One unit is a 3 bedroom/2 bath unit with the owner living in it, but the rent amount should be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937844
  2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  3. Contact Renee Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Timmerman Avenue, Lake Wales, FL 33859
$360,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

4350 Timmerman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated double wide manufactured home on over one acre in Lake Wales, now featuring a brand new roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141886
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Abigail Drive, Lake Wales, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5036 Abigail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112366
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5036 Abigail Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112366
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin