Active
Property Photos
4384 4th Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4384 4th Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 4384 4th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607

Description

Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up. This 1971 home has been standing through decades of florida weather while newer construction around it has come and gone. And when hernando beach flooded a few years back? Minimal impact. Why? Because this home sits on an elevated lot, has cement board walls instead of drywall, and tile flooring throughout. There is no drywall to rot. No carpet to ruin. No soft walls to buckle. This is how waterfront homes should be built and almost none of them are anymore. Flood insurance is currently in place at 3,800/year that's 316/month for a waterfront home with a private boat ramp on the gulf coast of florida. Now let's talk about why you're actually buying this one. You get 90 feet of waterfront on a lot and a half in a cul de sac in hernando beach with your very own private boat ramp in the backyard. Not a community ramp. Not a public ramp. Yours. Launch your boat and be cruising through the canal to the open gulf in 5 minutes. Scalloping season, offshore fishing, sunset cruises this is your daily life now. The backyard is the reason people fall in love with this one. Floating dock. Seawall with cap. Fenced dog run. Huge paver side yard. Firepit. Garden area. And a real tiki hut where sunset drinks just hit different. The kind of backyard that makes your friends stop asking why you moved to florida. Inside new roof (2024). New hot water heater (2025). All new kitchen appliances (2024). Dual pane windows. Tile flooring throughout. The bones are solid, the big tickets are done, and the cement board walls mean this home laughs at humidity. The community is golf cart friendly with no hoa and no short term rental restrictions use it as a full time home, a weekend escape, or an income producing waterfront rental. The flexibility is yours. Evenings at brian's place. Lunch at the lazy lizard. Live music at the tiki bar. Morning coffee on the dock. Short drive to the weeki wachee river, pine island beach, and rogers park. Kayaking, paddleboarding, scalloping, fishing pick your adventure. This isn't just a waterfront home. This is gulf access from your own backyard. This is a home that has proven it can handle florida. This is hernando beach done right. 📍 4384 4th isle drive, hernando beach fl
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4384 4th Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp - Private, Dock, Fire Pit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO BEACH UNIT 7 BLK 87 S1/2 OF LOT 2 + LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12 223 16 2310 0870 0030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4049 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($290.04 / sqft )

4049 Cobia Drive More Like This

Nestled along the tranquil shores of a picturesque water canal, this stunning three story residence offers an unparalleled blend of coastal charm and luxurious living. With indirect access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251792
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$575,000.00 ($290.40 / sqft )

3328 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251803
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Camelia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$599,900.00 ($325.15 / sqft )

4128 Camelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! BIG PRICE REDUCTION! Down 30,000 Run don't walk!!! This stunning waterfront home with direct Gulf access is the ultimate retreat where every day fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256530
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7984 Floral Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$469,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

7984 Floral Drive More Like This

Luxury Living Meets Modern Elegance Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled residence offering over 2,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Renovated from top to bottom, this excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258395
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5056 Oak Leaf Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

5056 Oak Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage, located only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp with gulf access. Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258492
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Rose Arbor Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3244 Rose Arbor Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Home Sweet Home! Looking to live on the canal with access to the Gulf? Look no more as this beautiful 3BD/3BA home is ready and waiting for you. Enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258810
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin