Active
Property Photos
7984 Floral Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7984 Floral Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7984 Floral Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7984 Floral Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7984 Floral Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7984 Floral Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7984 Floral Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7984 Floral Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7984 Floral Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7984 Floral Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7984 Floral Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7984 Floral Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7984 Floral Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7984 Floral Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7984 Floral Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7984 Floral Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7984 Floral Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7984 Floral Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7984 Floral Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7984 Floral Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7984 Floral Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7984 Floral Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7984 Floral Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7984 Floral Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7984 Floral Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7984 Floral Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7984 Floral Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7984 Floral Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7984 Floral Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7984 Floral Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7984 Floral Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7984 Floral Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 7984 Floral Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607

Description

Luxury Living Meets Modern Elegance Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled residence offering over 2,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Renovated from top to bottom, this exceptional home blends modern elegance with everyday comfort and functionality. The property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed with a bright open concept floor plan that allows natural light to flow throughout the home. The interior offers generous living spaces, including a large family room perfect for gathering and relaxation, along with spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining guests. At the heart of the home is a beautiful open kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stylish finishes, creating the perfect setting for both daily living and hosting. The primary bathroom provides a luxurious retreat with a soaking tub and an elegant walk in shower, designed for comfort and relaxation. Situated on 0.50 acres, the outdoor space offers privacy and tranquility, highlighted by a recently resurfaced private pool, a brand new fully fenced yard, and a beautiful welcoming entrance that enhances the home's curb appeal. For added peace of mind, everything in the home is new, including: New roof New AC system New water heater New fence Complete modern renovation throughout Ideally located in a desirable and central neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, space, and convenience, making it ideal for families or those seeking a peaceful place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7984 Floral Drive
  • Viewed: 487
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: River Country Estates
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER COUNTRY ESTATES BLK 11 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 487
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881568
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484522
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Rachel Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$533,450.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

4255 Rachel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom 2023 Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Primrose Lane. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious acre lot in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julie Coggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin