Active
Property Photos
9032 Birmingham Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 9032 Birmingham Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 9032 Birmingham Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9032 Birmingham Avenue
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Acreage: 3.63 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Evans Lakeside Heights Lots 22 & 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R23 222 17 1730 0000 0220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$930,000.00 ($210.93 / sqft )

11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ~ PRICED REDUCED! This magnificent estate offers a rare opportunity to own a home with 4,409 square feet of living space on more than 4 acres, complemented by the low HOA fees of the

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256127
  2. Provided by Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 an half bath pool home situated on a full acre at the top of a hill in the desirable Woodland Waters area of Florida. This property offers privacy, space, and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258427
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($221.39 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This one has it all!!! New roof to go on before closing + freshly painted on the exterior!! 4 bedrooms + office + large covered pool lanai (42 x 17)+ 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258594
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court More Like This

This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the highly desirable Woodland Waters community with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258596
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687393
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$930,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

11200 Woodland Waters Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5909 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879951
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact FRANCES Cisek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4497 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883781
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883764
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Bearfoot Trail, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$810,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

9460 Bearfoot Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom executive estate pool home nestled on 1.3 acres in the prestigious, deed restricted Woodland Waters community of Wee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496076
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin