Active
Property Photos
6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 6497 Amber Ridge Circle, Brooksville, FL 34602

Description

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate its inviting charm and thoughtful layout. The primary suite features a generously sized bedroom, walk in closet, and a private en suite bathroom. The home offers dual living areas, providing added flexibility and functionality ideal for entertaining or comfortable everyday living. Several major updates have been completed, including a new roof (2019), new A/C system (2019), and new windows (2018). An optional HOA grants access to community amenities, including a playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy access to I 75, this home combines comfort and accessibility. A must see property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6497 Amber Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Ridge Manor West Phase Iii Lot 35
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 122 21 1005 0000 0350
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5372 Fez Court, Brooksville, FL 34602
$330,000.00 ($180.23 / sqft )

5372 Fez Court More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Trilby Crossing community of Brooksville, offering modern design, flexible living space, and convenient access to everyday ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258720
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Crested Orchid Drive, Brooksville, FL 34602
$300,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

7228 Crested Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property located in the desirable sherman hills subdivision! Situated on an oversized corner lot with mature oaks and no front or rear neighbors, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259166
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27016 Anthony Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$285,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

27016 Anthony Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Price Improvement** This could be your forever home you have been looking for. It offers just the right space for your family needs. Spacious open concept allows flow throughout the whole home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109295
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tina McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31678 Wild Grape Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$306,769.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

31678 Wild Grape Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Foxglove floorplan an open concept plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358486
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31571 Wild Grape Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$294,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

31571 Wild Grape Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Oak is a thoughtfully designed home located in Benton Hills, a new community just 4.6 miles from Sherman Hills Golf Club. Created for fun, connection, and everyday e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371755
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31563 Wild Grape Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$318,900.00 ($123.70 / sqft )

31563 Wild Grape Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Maple blends thoughtful design, modern finishes, and everyday comfort in Benton Hills, a new community located 4.6 miles from Sherman Hills Golf Club. Designed for f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371828
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6902 Wirevine Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$275,000.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

6902 Wirevine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Sherman Hills community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on an oversized lot with no neighbor on one side and stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884236
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5372 Fez Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$330,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

5372 Fez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885205
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Crested Orchid Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$300,000.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

7228 Crested Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885236
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30939 Water Lily Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$279,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

30939 Water Lily Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY. NEWLY REMODELED HOME. UPGRADED FLOORS AND LIGHTING. This freshly updated 2017 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage golf course home is in mint condition and move in ready. It was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885346
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Kryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin