Active
Property Photos
14056 Tayco Drive
  1. Image 1 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  2. Image 2 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  3. Image 3 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  4. Image 4 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  5. Image 5 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  6. Image 6 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  7. Image 7 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  8. Image 8 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  9. Image 9 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  10. Image 10 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  11. Image 11 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  12. Image 12 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  13. Image 13 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  14. Image 14 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  15. Image 15 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  16. Image 16 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  17. Image 17 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  18. Image 18 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  19. Image 19 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  20. Image 20 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  21. Image 21 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  22. Image 22 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  23. Image 23 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  24. Image 24 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  25. Image 25 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  26. Image 26 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  27. Image 27 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  28. Image 28 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  29. Image 29 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  30. Image 30 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  31. Image 31 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  32. Image 32 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  33. Image 33 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  34. Image 34 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  35. Image 35 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  36. Image 36 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  37. Image 37 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  38. Image 38 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  39. Image 39 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  40. Image 40 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  41. Image 41 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  42. Image 42 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  43. Image 43 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  44. Image 44 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  45. Image 45 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  46. Image 46 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  47. Image 47 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  48. Image 48 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  49. Image 49 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  50. Image 50 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  51. Image 51 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  52. Image 52 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  53. Image 53 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  54. Image 54 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  55. Image 55 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  56. Image 56 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  57. Image 57 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  58. Image 58 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  59. Image 59 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  60. Image 60 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  61. Image 61 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  62. Image 62 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  63. Image 63 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  64. Image 64 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  65. Image 65 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  66. Image 66 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  67. Image 67 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  68. Image 68 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  69. Image 69 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  70. Image 70 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  71. Image 71 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  72. Image 72 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  73. Image 73 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  74. Image 74 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  75. Image 75 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  76. Image 76 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  77. Image 77 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  78. Image 78 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  79. Image 79 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  80. Image 80 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  81. Image 81 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  82. Image 82 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  83. Image 83 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  84. Image 84 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  85. Image 85 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  86. Image 86 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  87. Image 87 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  88. Image 88 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  89. Image 89 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  90. Image 90 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  91. Image 91 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  92. Image 92 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  93. Image 93 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  94. Image 94 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  95. Image 95 For 14056 Tayco Drive
  96. Image 96 For 14056 Tayco Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $382,000

Address: 14056 Tayco Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614

Description

Full of goodies: built in 2021, zoned ar2 (agriculture/residential) tucked away on a hard packed gravel/dirt road and situated on over 1. 30 acres, this fully fenced single family property is move in ready and offers a barn, four rv hookups with electric, water, sewer, and a shipping container! Walk through the screened in front porch and step inside and you'll find yourself in the inviting living room, which is open to the dining area and kitchen, creating an open concept split floor plan. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, with ceramic tile in the bathrooms for durability. The kitchen is designed with 14 cabinets offering ample storage, along with a large double door pantry that easily accommodates food, large appliances, and more. Just off the garage entry is a convenient laundry room complete with a washer, dryer, and shelving for added organization. On one side of the home, bedrooms two and three are both generously sized to fit queen size bedroom sets, separated by a beautifully updated hall bathroom featuring a walk in glass enclosed shower. On the opposite side, the primary suite provides a private retreat, spacious enough for a king size bed set and offering an en suite bath with a large vanity, walk in glass shower with bench, walk in closet, and linen closet. The home is filled with upgrades including double pane insulated windows, raised panel doors, and wood blinds with curtains throughout. Enjoy florida living at its best with both a screened in back porch and front porch open both doors on cooler days to create a refreshing cross breeze throughout the home. Step outside and experience everything this incredible property has to enjoy. The backyard features a barn with a metal roof, upgraded to a solid concrete floor, and currently divided into three separate rooms, each with its own entrance. The barn also includes electric, water, and an additional large storage area on the side, making it ideal for a workshop, animals, storage, or hobby space. For those with recreational vehicles or guests, the property includes four rv hookups complete with electric, water, and sewer, along with two separate septic systems one dedicated to the home and one for the four rv spots. A shipping container also conveys for even more storage options. There is a large carport perfect for housing an rv or boat, keeping it protected from the elements. Additional outdoor features include a fire pit with plenty of firewood, gutters on the home, and a fenced off well for added safety. There is also plenty of space to add a pool if desired. Inside the garage, you'll find it in like new condition with clean walls and flooring, along with a deep freezer and extra refrigerator that both convey. The home also offers two attic access points one in the garage and one in the primary closet for added convenience. This property has been extremely well maintained and is truly move in ready. It also includes valuable extras such as a survey and elevation certificate to help save the buyer money. Sitting approximately 1. 5 feet above base flood elevation, the home has never flooded, and current flood insurance policy is just 517/year. Property flood zone includes both x, and ae. With furniture negotiable (can be purchased), extra flooring and extra shingles included, and endless possibilities both inside and out, this one of a kind property is ready to meet a variety of needs don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14056 Tayco Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $382,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Leisure Retreats Unit 2 Blk 8 S1/2 Of Lot 1 Aka A Par In Class I Sub As Approved By Planning Dept (S 98 095)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R29 221 18 2662 0008 0011
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: AR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! The only thing you need to do is decorate to make it your own!! This stunning home offers 4 lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254502
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Macassar Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$414,999.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

17420 Macassar Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254838
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16123 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

16123 Penn State Road More Like This

Stunning... Brand new craftsman style luxury home!! 4 bed /2. 5 baths /2 car garage!! Check out the builder's signature mudroom and laundry room in this model!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254903
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16143 Penn State Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255820
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257859
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$423,250.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

11323 Limpkin Road More Like This

4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258340
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
$430,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

13296 Thrasher Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259044
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11612 Grace Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$368,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

11612 Grace Road More Like This

WINDING OAKS, BRAND NEW SUBDIVISION 4/3/2 2,200 sqft HOA Community Home Features: 5' tile shower in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, Granite countertops, Stainless Steel (Microwave, Stove,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259301
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$399,250.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Royal Highlands North! This lovely 2265 square foot home is located on a 0.53 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Upgrades to this lovely abode include a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716581
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13151 Trapper John Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$409,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

13151 Trapper John Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371563
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin