Active
Property Photos
7473 Moriah Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 7473 Moriah Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,572

Address: 7473 Moriah Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613

Description

***GOLF COURSE HOME*** Welcome home friends. This stunning home is located in the 55+ Brookridge Community with the championship golf course. This home is on the golf course. Close to the gate and all the amenities the community has to offer. It features 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 1/2 car garage. As you enter this immaculate home your greeted with an entrance foyer. To the right is the guest room, guest bathroom with a tub and the master. The master bathroom has a stand up shower. To the right of the home opens to a large living room and open kitchen with an island and beautiful backsplash. Toward the back of home is a step down to the 3rd bedroom which was an add on. Out back is a screened deck overlooking our championship golf course. Tape and texture walls thru out. This home has been remolded from top to bottom. The siding on the home is new. The plumbing has been redone. Windows are newer. All doors, kitchen and both bathrooms have been totally remolded also. Home has Tray ceilings thru out. Red golf cart goes with home. Roof is about 3yrs old. This home is a must see. Come on down, enjoy the sun and play some golf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7473 Moriah Avenue
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $275,572
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 113
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 112
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler, Other
  • Association Name: BCPO
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Other
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 6 Blk 11 Lot 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1476 0110 0380
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10582 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$305,990.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

10582 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258835
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10769 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$326,070.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

10769 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258839
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin