Active
Property Photos
9311 Butler Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 9311 Butler Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,750

Address: 9311 Butler Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Located in Glen Lakes, this beautifully maintained Arthur Rutenberg Spinnaker features 3 bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. Paver brick driveway and walkway, nicely landscaped with mulch in the beds, a screened lanai and the roof was replaced in 2015, A/C in 2020. Many double pane windows and sliders to the patio from the living room/breakfast area/primary suite. Double entry doors, living/formal dining/family room floor plan. Split bedroom plan, 8 ft. and 10 foot high flat ceilings, carpet with tile in the wet areas. Primary suite has a walk in closet and bath with separate tub and shower. The kitchen has a large island, closet pantry, desk, light wood cabinets and white appliances for a light and airy feel and is open to the breakfast area and famiily room. The laundry room has cabinets and included washer and dryer. 1929 living sq. ft., 2697 total sq. ft. HOA FEES INCLUDE CABLE AND HIGH SPEED INTERNET, PRIVATE MAINTAINED STREETS, 24 HOUR SECURITY WITH MANNED GATE. Glen Lakes is a wonderful golf course community and surrounded by the 85,000 acre Chassahowitzka National Wildlife Refuge. The optional social membership in the club gives access to the clubhouse, restaurant, bar, Jr. Olympic size heated pool/spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts and a vast array of social clubs. Golf memberships also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9311 Butler Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $269,750
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • School Elementary: Winding Water
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Park, Playground, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes Master HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes Phase 1 Unit 2a Lot 448
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1835 0000 4480
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$312,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10582 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$305,990.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

10582 Tucker Road More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258835
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$312,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10499 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717710
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin