Active
Property Photos
7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613

Description

Discover the epitome of florida living in this exquisite custom built residence situated on a spacious half acre+ lot. Boasting a versatile floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and a massive 3 car garage, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury and functional design. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by sophisticated 12'8'' tray ceilings, elegant transom windows, and 5 inch baseboards. The interior features a seamless blend of luxury vinyl plank, tile, and carpet. At the heart of the home sits a magnificent double sided, stacked stone fireplace, creating a warm focal point for both the formal and casual living areas. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, which extend throughout the home. This property is designed for those who love to entertain, featuring a media room/living room for movie nights, a formal dining room that can easily serve as a dedicated office or study, and a game room/flex space and yes, the pool table is included! Theres also a central vacuum system for effortless maintenance. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring 2 walk in closets and a spa like bath equipped with a jacuzzi tub, a large shower with dual shower heads, and granite vanities. The additional half bath features a classic pedestal sink. Step through the french doors to your private backyard paradise. The screened in pool provides a serene backdrop for outdoor gatherings. With over half an acre of land, you have the space and privacy you've been searching for. This is more than just a house; it's a lifestyle with endless possibilities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7190 Bahama Swallow Avenue
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 9 Blk 159 Lot 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3400 0159 0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

''elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades'' welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 baths home with office/den in the sought after gated community of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255501
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8090 Nordica Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$598,900.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

8090 Nordica Road More Like This

Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256972
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($200.64 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257367
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11092 Mirage Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$539,900.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

11092 Mirage Avenue More Like This

Country living at its finest ,but conveniently located near medical, retail and restaurants. Upon entering the property, the majestic oaks will catch your eye , along with the expansive horseshoe driv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258390
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$669,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

9203 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in glen lakes country club. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offers 2,851 living sq ft on a. 38 acre lot with a tile roof, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with an ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258911
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11248 Flock Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$569,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

11248 Flock Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

North facing home with beautiful sunset views from the backyard. Experience elevated living in this stunning brand new home located in the desirable area of Weeki Wachee, FL. Featuring 5 spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390777
  2. Provided by REALTY GOLDEN GROUP PA
  3. Contact Ybis Brutti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Warm Wind Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$585,000.00 ($173.44 / sqft )

11422 Warm Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Florida Living at Its Finest Woodland Waters Pool Home in Weeki Wachee! ???? Escape to your own piece of paradise in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and sparkling sal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878349
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades" welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a office/den in the sought after gated communitey of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878742
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roseann Latoria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9298 Grand Cypress Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$538,000.00 ($139.81 / sqft )

9298 Grand Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready, move in ready!!! Golf course home. Priced to sell!!! No social membership required. Seller may contribute up to $5,000. 00 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or rate buy down w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880635
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Christina Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8090 Nordica Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$597,900.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

8090 Nordica Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP!! Builder is Motivated! Luxury, space, and true multigenerational livingthis home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880949
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin