Active
Property Photos
665 Hollows Circle
  1. Image 1 For 665 Hollows Circle
  2. Image 2 For 665 Hollows Circle
  3. Image 3 For 665 Hollows Circle
  4. Image 4 For 665 Hollows Circle
  5. Image 5 For 665 Hollows Circle
  6. Image 6 For 665 Hollows Circle
  7. Image 7 For 665 Hollows Circle
  8. Image 8 For 665 Hollows Circle
  9. Image 9 For 665 Hollows Circle
  10. Image 10 For 665 Hollows Circle
  11. Image 11 For 665 Hollows Circle
  12. Image 12 For 665 Hollows Circle
  13. Image 13 For 665 Hollows Circle
  14. Image 14 For 665 Hollows Circle
  15. Image 15 For 665 Hollows Circle
  16. Image 16 For 665 Hollows Circle
  17. Image 17 For 665 Hollows Circle
  18. Image 18 For 665 Hollows Circle
  19. Image 19 For 665 Hollows Circle
  20. Image 20 For 665 Hollows Circle
  21. Image 21 For 665 Hollows Circle
  22. Image 22 For 665 Hollows Circle
  23. Image 23 For 665 Hollows Circle
  24. Image 24 For 665 Hollows Circle
  25. Image 25 For 665 Hollows Circle
  26. Image 26 For 665 Hollows Circle
  27. Image 27 For 665 Hollows Circle
  28. Image 28 For 665 Hollows Circle
  29. Image 29 For 665 Hollows Circle
  30. Image 30 For 665 Hollows Circle
  31. Image 31 For 665 Hollows Circle
  32. Image 32 For 665 Hollows Circle
  33. Image 33 For 665 Hollows Circle
  34. Image 34 For 665 Hollows Circle
  35. Image 35 For 665 Hollows Circle
  36. Image 36 For 665 Hollows Circle
  37. Image 37 For 665 Hollows Circle
  38. Image 38 For 665 Hollows Circle
  39. Image 39 For 665 Hollows Circle
  40. Image 40 For 665 Hollows Circle
  41. Image 41 For 665 Hollows Circle
  42. Image 42 For 665 Hollows Circle
  43. Image 43 For 665 Hollows Circle
  44. Image 44 For 665 Hollows Circle
  45. Image 45 For 665 Hollows Circle
  46. Image 46 For 665 Hollows Circle
  47. Image 47 For 665 Hollows Circle
  48. Image 48 For 665 Hollows Circle
  49. Image 49 For 665 Hollows Circle
  50. Image 50 For 665 Hollows Circle
  51. Image 51 For 665 Hollows Circle
  52. Image 52 For 665 Hollows Circle
  53. Image 53 For 665 Hollows Circle
  54. Image 54 For 665 Hollows Circle
  55. Image 55 For 665 Hollows Circle
  56. Image 56 For 665 Hollows Circle
  57. Image 57 For 665 Hollows Circle
  58. Image 58 For 665 Hollows Circle
  59. Image 59 For 665 Hollows Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

Address: 665 Hollows Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Wonderful & Charming Single family home located in one of the best neighborhoods of Deerfield Beach. This house has an Incredible unobstructed sun exposure from East/West w/ Backyard facing the Golf course "hole 4", Heated Private Pool & enclosed Patio! It features 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 cars Garage. Nice hard wood flooring throughout the house, Skylights, very bright and open concept. Kitchen also has a great view of the pool and golf w/ Laundry Room near by. Very spacious Master bedroom w/ brand New, huge walking closet. All windows w/ accordion shutters. Deer Creek is a beautiful Golf Course Open to the public! NO MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED. Great community to exercise and go for a walk. Come home to this Tropical Oasis just minutes to the beautiful Beaches, Restaurants and Nightlife! Pool was remodeled in 2021, new diamond brite and brand new Travertine throughout patio. New Glass Tile. New Pool Heater Pump, Filter and related equipment worth $42k. Inside Closet/ Master bedroom was redone in 2023
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 665 Hollows Circle
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, On Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Quiet Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: M&M Property Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLOWS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 10
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 474235aa0100
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3880 2nd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$699,999.00 ($284.78 / sqft )

3880 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is so special in this home in law suite with excellent income potential. This well maintained property features a warm wood and granite kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and two large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156922
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 45th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($274.73 / sqft )

600 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB SINGLE STORY 4 BED/2.5 BATH WATERFRONT HOME! Room to spread out & entertain in this well cared for property w/ great floor plan & 2 car garage. Pull up to the well manicured yard & screened dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4659 12th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

4659 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is SO good that this has been a one owner home since 1998! Homes in this highly desirable gated community rarely come up for sale and if they do, they are less than 2,000sqft! This is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012977
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$779,000.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

4701 1st Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool & Designer Finishes Step into modern luxury with this beautifully renovated 4 bed, 3 bath home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020795
  2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 7th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

4720 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious home situated on a corner lot in the desirable Coquina Lakes community. This inviting residence offers 3 gorgeous bedrooms/ 2.5 bath, plus an office/ den, private screened pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 45th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$724,900.00 ($277.63 / sqft )

285 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, WOW, WOW! This house is perfect. Located on a quite cul du sac lot, with huge pie shaped yard with amazing peaceful water front views, 2 story with kids/guest bedrooms upstairs and master suite d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023488
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Place, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$789,000.00 ($243.29 / sqft )

4701 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This STUNNING remodeled home is now offered for sale! The home boasts over 3200 sq ft and is perfect for entertaining! The custom kitchen is the focal point of the home overlooking the Great room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524878
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COAST2COAST
  3. Contact Josiah Tripp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 38th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$810,000.00 ($331.70 / sqft )

484 38th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paradise, offered turnkey with designer finishes throughout. Every detail of this exceptional home has been thoughtfully upgraded, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027651
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin