Active
Property Photos
801 18th Court Apt 111
  1. Image 1 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  2. Image 2 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  3. Image 3 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  4. Image 4 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  5. Image 5 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  6. Image 6 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  7. Image 7 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  8. Image 8 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  9. Image 9 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  10. Image 10 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  11. Image 11 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  12. Image 12 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  13. Image 13 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  14. Image 14 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  15. Image 15 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  16. Image 16 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  17. Image 17 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  18. Image 18 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  19. Image 19 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  20. Image 20 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  21. Image 21 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  22. Image 22 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  23. Image 23 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  24. Image 24 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  25. Image 25 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  26. Image 26 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  27. Image 27 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  28. Image 28 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  29. Image 29 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  30. Image 30 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
  31. Image 31 For 801 18th Court Apt 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 801 18th Court Apt 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

Description

Rarely available 2 bed, 2 bath unit in the waterfront community of Camelot Shores. This beautifully updated condo offers a bright, open layout featuring a renovated kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartzite countertops, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining area. Camelot Shores is a boutique waterfront building located along the scenic Middle River, offering residents amenities such as a waterfront pool, community dock, and tranquil outdoor areas perfect for relaxing by the water. The property is ideally situated just minutes from Wilton Drive, Las Olas Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale Beach, shopping, dining, and nightlife. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. In unit Washer & Dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 18th Court Apt 111
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Camelot Shores
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT SHORES CONDO UNIT 111 PER CDO BK/PG: 10046/948
  • Parcel Number: 494235ac0110
  • Unit Number: Apt 111
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RML-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1881 Middle River Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$359,000.00 ($235.41 / sqft )

1881 Middle River Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE REDUCTION!! Spacious Waterfront Condo in Prestigious Coral Ridge**Situated in a quiet waterfront building in the Coral Ridge neighborhood east of US1, this expansive unit offers exceptional pot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10525271
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$349,500.00

1839 Middle River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condo in the heart of the Coral Ridge neighborhood. Filled with natural light from oversized impact glass windows and doors, this unit feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538348
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 1st Terrace 212h, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$339,000.00 ($287.29 / sqft )

1920 1st Terrace 212h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED corner 2/2 unit in highly sought after Manor Grove IIjust needs a happy new owner! Enjoy one of the communitys best locations with peaceful treetop views. This light & bright hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Kensington Place, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$399,800.00 ($333.17 / sqft )

670 Kensington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townhouse Isles, one of Wilton Manors best kept secrets. This hidden enclave sits on a quiet island just blocks from vibrant Wilton Drive. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 1st Terrace 118h, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$347,000.00 ($294.07 / sqft )

1920 1st Terrace 118h Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Beauty Light, Bright & Just Right! Welcome to this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit with a beautiful garden view. Enjoy impact windows and doors that fill the home with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014257
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 33rd Avenue 502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$425,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

2300 33rd Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see one of the largest 2 beds, 2baths condo on the beach! Spacious rooms, lots of natural light with east exposure where you can enjoy the ocean breeze all day long as well as beautiful west suns

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023849
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 1st Terrace 116h, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$389,000.00 ($329.66 / sqft )

1920 1st Terrace 116h Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled FIRST FLOOR condo in desirable Manor Grove Village Two. This 2BR/2BATH gem boasts premium finishes including crown molding, upgraded baseboards, and brand new plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006833
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin