Active
Property Photos
529 Sheridan Street 2061
  1. Image 1 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  2. Image 2 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  3. Image 3 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  4. Image 4 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  5. Image 5 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  6. Image 6 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  7. Image 7 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  8. Image 8 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  9. Image 9 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  10. Image 10 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  11. Image 11 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  12. Image 12 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  13. Image 13 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  14. Image 14 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  15. Image 15 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  16. Image 16 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  17. Image 17 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  18. Image 18 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  19. Image 19 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  20. Image 20 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  21. Image 21 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  22. Image 22 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  23. Image 23 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  24. Image 24 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  25. Image 25 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  26. Image 26 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  27. Image 27 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  28. Image 28 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  29. Image 29 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  30. Image 30 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  31. Image 31 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  32. Image 32 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  33. Image 33 For 529 Sheridan Street 2061
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001372 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 529 Sheridan Street 2061
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERIDAN BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM NUMBER THREE UNIT 2061 PHASE 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 43067/501
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 514202af0140
  • Unit Number: 2061
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan  108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,150.00

529 Sheridan 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, ban

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 3rd Avenue 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

141 3rd Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bed 2 bath condo with almost 1,200 sqft and breathtaking water view in this 55+ community. The condo has been fully updated with open floor plan, brand new floors, updated kitchen, no popcor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1341 3rd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 3rd Street 503, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

301 3rd Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Meadowbrook Lakes community. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit features an open concept layout and a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017776
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin