Active
Property Photos
1341 3rd Avenue 307
  1. Image 1 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  2. Image 2 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  3. Image 3 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  4. Image 4 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  5. Image 5 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  6. Image 6 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  7. Image 7 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  8. Image 8 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  9. Image 9 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  10. Image 10 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  11. Image 11 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  12. Image 12 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  13. Image 13 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  14. Image 14 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  15. Image 15 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  16. Image 16 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  17. Image 17 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  18. Image 18 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  19. Image 19 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  20. Image 20 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  21. Image 21 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  22. Image 22 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  23. Image 23 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  24. Image 24 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  25. Image 25 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  26. Image 26 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  27. Image 27 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  28. Image 28 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  29. Image 29 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  30. Image 30 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  31. Image 31 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  32. Image 32 For 1341 3rd Avenue 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dryer. With ample natural light and a split room open layout, this unit is perfect for comfortable and spacious living. The Master suite includes a walk in closet and private bathroom. Relax on the private balcony. Amazing amenities including a refreshing in ground pool and jacuzzi as well as a clubhouse with a gym and secured bike storage. Directly across the street from convenient shopping; Publix, Starbucks, banking, restaurants and more! ONLY 1 MILE from the beach and quick access to major highways. Unit is on lockbox through showingtime. HOA approval needed. Send CTL with rentspree and 3 months of bank statements. or paystubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011214 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1341 3rd Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERIDAN EAST CONDO BLDG 2 UNIT 307 PER CDO BK/PG: 38551/1238
  • Parcel Number: 514203ae0790
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan  108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,150.00

529 Sheridan 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, ban

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

529 Sheridan Street 2061 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001372
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 3rd Avenue 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

141 3rd Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bed 2 bath condo with almost 1,200 sqft and breathtaking water view in this 55+ community. The condo has been fully updated with open floor plan, brand new floors, updated kitchen, no popcor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 3rd Street 503, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

301 3rd Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Meadowbrook Lakes community. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit features an open concept layout and a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017776
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin