Active
Property Photos
1450 3rd Avenue 305
  1. Image 1 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  2. Image 2 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  3. Image 3 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  4. Image 4 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  5. Image 5 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  6. Image 6 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  7. Image 7 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  8. Image 8 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  9. Image 9 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  10. Image 10 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  11. Image 11 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  12. Image 12 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  13. Image 13 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  14. Image 14 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  15. Image 15 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  16. Image 16 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  17. Image 17 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  18. Image 18 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  19. Image 19 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  20. Image 20 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  21. Image 21 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  22. Image 22 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  23. Image 23 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  24. Image 24 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  25. Image 25 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  26. Image 26 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  27. Image 27 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  28. Image 28 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  29. Image 29 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  30. Image 30 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  31. Image 31 For 1450 3rd Avenue 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently painted and offers a fresh, move in ready feel. Enjoy the open layout filled with natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The unit includes its own washer and dryer for added convenience. Ideally situated near the ocean, great shopping, and dining, this property is a fantastic opportunity to experience the best of coastal living. Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Call to see it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017776 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1450 3rd Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERIDAN EAST CONDO BLDG 1 UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 38551/1238
  • Parcel Number: 514203ae0290
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan  108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,150.00

529 Sheridan 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, ban

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

529 Sheridan Street 2061 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001372
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 3rd Avenue 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

141 3rd Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bed 2 bath condo with almost 1,200 sqft and breathtaking water view in this 55+ community. The condo has been fully updated with open floor plan, brand new floors, updated kitchen, no popcor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1341 3rd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 3rd Street 503, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

301 3rd Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Meadowbrook Lakes community. Located on the 5th floor, this light filled unit features an open concept layout and a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin