Active
Property Photos
9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  1. Image 1 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  2. Image 2 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  3. Image 3 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  4. Image 4 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  5. Image 5 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  6. Image 6 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  7. Image 7 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  8. Image 8 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  9. Image 9 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  10. Image 10 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  11. Image 11 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  12. Image 12 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  13. Image 13 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  14. Image 14 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  15. Image 15 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  16. Image 16 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  17. Image 17 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  18. Image 18 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  19. Image 19 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  20. Image 20 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  21. Image 21 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  22. Image 22 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  23. Image 23 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  24. Image 24 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  25. Image 25 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  26. Image 26 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  27. Image 27 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  28. Image 28 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  29. Image 29 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  30. Image 30 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  31. Image 31 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  32. Image 32 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  33. Image 33 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  34. Image 34 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  35. Image 35 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  36. Image 36 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  37. Image 37 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  38. Image 38 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  39. Image 39 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  40. Image 40 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  41. Image 41 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  42. Image 42 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  43. Image 43 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  44. Image 44 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  45. Image 45 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  46. Image 46 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  47. Image 47 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  48. Image 48 For 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403

Description

Welcome home to Sun Terrace at the Gardens! This updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home features NO POLY PIPES (new plumbing) 2024 AC with warranty, and a 2026 Water Heather. The inviting floor plan, with vaulted ceilings, creates an open feel while you enjoy 4 sets of sliders that open to a spacious screened in patio, creating indoor/outdoor living, complete with a covered area that keeps your patio furniture and TV protected from the elements all while feeling very private, this unit does not face the parking lot or other units a big plus! The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, new backsplash, stainless steel appliances, automatic faucets, new disposal, LED color changing can lighting, and a pantry for extra storage! A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, and the owner's suite includes an en suite bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. This home also includes a newer washer and dryer as well as a convenient storage unitperfect for beach gear, tools, or even an extra refrigerator. The flooring throughout the home is tile and laminate for easy maintenance. This boutique community consists of only 80 homes and features a community pool. Sun Terrace at the Gardens is centrally located within 1.3 miles of I 95 and close to the excellent shopping and dining in Palm Beach Gardens, as well as the beautiful nearby beaches. Scheduling a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sun Terrace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNTERRACE AT THE GARDENS LT 17A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434218140000171
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Sandtree Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$380,000.00 ($252.49 / sqft )

310 Sandtree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018131
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Sun Terrace Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$383,900.00 ($319.92 / sqft )

1101 Sun Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled townhome is one of the only properties currently available with a serene lake view, making it a rare and desirable find. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102716
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Appleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$339,000.00 ($282.50 / sqft )

1904 Appleton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lakefront unit featuring a bright open concept layout in a great location. This home offers abundant natural light and serene lake views, along with accordion shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158510
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Springdale Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1504 Springdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath quad villa nestled in a quiet, peaceful location within a well maintained community. Ideally situated near a tranquil pond/lake, this home offers a serene se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015124
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Lake Catherine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

4904 Lake Catherine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Polybutylene pipes, all new plumbing 2026. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Lake Catherine community. Built with solid CBS construction, this home features natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8699 Uranus Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
$355,000.00 ($343.99 / sqft )

8699 Uranus Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this pristine property boasting character and charm. Nestled in a non hoa west palm beach neighborhood, this meticulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom completely renovated home features a newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017525
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Harwood Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
$419,999.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3902 Harwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully remodeled 2 bedroom + flex room, 2 bathroom townhome completed in 2026 with no HOA. This turnkey home features a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout, including a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018786
  2. Provided by Proven Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin