Active
Property Photos
8699 Uranus Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 8699 Uranus Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 8699 Uranus Terrace, West Palm Beach, FL 33403

Description

Welcome home to this pristine property boasting character and charm. Nestled in a non hoa west palm beach neighborhood, this meticulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom completely renovated home features a newer roof (2018), impact windows & door (2021), new ac (2024), and 24x24 porcelain tile throughout (2021). The open & spacious kitchen has soft closed cabinets, a slide in stove, quartz countertops and matching stainless appliances (2021). Other features include stackable washer/dryer (2025), 5" baseboards, 2 beautifully renovated bathrooms (2021), new insulation in the attack, a skylight and more! Bring your boat, truck, rv and pets! Perfect for a primary residence, secondary home, income property/airbnb! Don't miss out, schedule an appointment today!! The outdoor space includes a front patio and in the back you have a screened in lanai perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee. The spacious backyard offers so many possibilities and is fenced in for complete privacy! A great opportunity to own your piece of paradise. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8699 Uranus Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKWAY VILLAGE N 37.5 FT OF LT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434219040000191
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Sandtree Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$380,000.00 ($252.49 / sqft )

310 Sandtree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018131
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Sun Terrace Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$383,900.00 ($319.92 / sqft )

1101 Sun Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled townhome is one of the only properties currently available with a serene lake view, making it a rare and desirable find. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102716
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Appleton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$339,000.00 ($282.50 / sqft )

1904 Appleton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lakefront unit featuring a bright open concept layout in a great location. This home offers abundant natural light and serene lake views, along with accordion shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158510
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$369,900.00 ($308.25 / sqft )

9229 Sun Terrace Circle A Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sun Terrace at the Gardens! This updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home features NO POLY PIPES (new plumbing) 2024 AC with warranty, and a 2026 Water Heather. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001777
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Springdale Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$380,000.00 ($316.67 / sqft )

1504 Springdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath quad villa nestled in a quiet, peaceful location within a well maintained community. Ideally situated near a tranquil pond/lake, this home offers a serene se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015124
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Lake Catherine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

4904 Lake Catherine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Polybutylene pipes, all new plumbing 2026. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the sought after Lake Catherine community. Built with solid CBS construction, this home features natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Harwood Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
$419,999.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3902 Harwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully remodeled 2 bedroom + flex room, 2 bathroom townhome completed in 2026 with no HOA. This turnkey home features a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout, including a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018786
  2. Provided by Proven Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Lakemont Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
$325,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

3204 Lakemont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 2/2 Villa with super large screened in Lanai. Low HOA. Walk to the pristine community pool. Close to shopping and airports. New Convection stove, range, New refrigerator, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011974
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin