Active
Property Photos
311 Ocean Avenue 103
  1. Image 1 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  2. Image 2 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  3. Image 3 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  4. Image 4 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  5. Image 5 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  6. Image 6 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  7. Image 7 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  8. Image 8 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  9. Image 9 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  10. Image 10 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  11. Image 11 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  12. Image 12 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  13. Image 13 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  14. Image 14 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  15. Image 15 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  16. Image 16 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  17. Image 17 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  18. Image 18 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  19. Image 19 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  20. Image 20 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  21. Image 21 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  22. Image 22 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  23. Image 23 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  24. Image 24 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  25. Image 25 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  26. Image 26 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  27. Image 27 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  28. Image 28 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  29. Image 29 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  30. Image 30 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  31. Image 31 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  32. Image 32 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  33. Image 33 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  34. Image 34 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  35. Image 35 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  36. Image 36 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  37. Image 37 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  38. Image 38 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  39. Image 39 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  40. Image 40 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  41. Image 41 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  42. Image 42 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  43. Image 43 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  44. Image 44 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  45. Image 45 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  46. Image 46 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  47. Image 47 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  48. Image 48 For 311 Ocean Avenue 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 311 Ocean Avenue 103, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Island Tower! Boat Slip Available!! Indulge in the epitome of waterfront living at this exquisite condo, boasting unrivaled views of Lantana Cove and the Intracoastal Waterway. Step into luxury as you enter this fully renovated, tastefully furnished sanctuary situated on the convenient first floor. The open concept layout features a sleek island kitchen with ample seating, complemented by a chic wet bar and expansive living area, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in style. This immaculate residence comprises two elegantly appointed bedrooms and bathrooms, offering both comfort and convenience. The guest bathroom presents a luxurious tub/shower combination, while the master bath boasts a spacious shower and generous closet space. Across from the Kona Bay Cafe and Old Key Lime House.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 311 Ocean Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Pool Bathroom, None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ISLAND TOWERS INC APT 103 IN OR1625P129
  • Parcel Number: 40434503200001030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,250.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fully furnished 1st floor unit on the intercoastal with amazing views. Move in today!!! Available for minimum of 2 nights and more. Modern design with tranquility atmosphere to enjoy. Washer drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161218
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican bay. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a direct water view. Enjoy the beautiful view and natural light. Totally remodeled and no detail was missed. To many extras to list!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162470
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward 301 Way 301, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

806 Windward 301 Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Views! Waterfront Luxury Condo available! Come and enjoy Sunny South Florida in this eastern corner unit overlooking the marina and intra coastal. Located in the hidden gem of The Moori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109357
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 128, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,200.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the Intracoastal featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. Available for 3 to 6 month rentals. Pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124448
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164085
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin