Active
Property Photos
3040 Lake Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  46. Image 46 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  47. Image 47 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  48. Image 48 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  49. Image 49 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  50. Image 50 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  51. Image 51 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  52. Image 52 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  53. Image 53 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  54. Image 54 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  55. Image 55 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  56. Image 56 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  57. Image 57 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  58. Image 58 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  59. Image 59 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  60. Image 60 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  61. Image 61 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  62. Image 62 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  63. Image 63 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  64. Image 64 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  65. Image 65 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  66. Image 66 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  67. Image 67 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  68. Image 68 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  69. Image 69 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  70. Image 70 For 3040 Lake Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 3040 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Enjoy spectacular sunrises and sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views from every room in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo, ideally located in a rapidly developing area. The split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and renovated en suite bath with oversized walk in shower. A versatile second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, opening to bright living spaces framed by impact glass. Relax on your private balcony and take in the views. Includes in unit washer/dryer and is just minutes to beaches, boating, golf, shopping, dining, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Lake Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1111
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARBOR COVE COND UNIT 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434228520000903
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$365,000.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$395,000.00 ($561.08 / sqft )

33 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the southern edge of Singer Island in the beautiful town of Palm Beach Shores . This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment has been completely updated and offers unique ocean, intracoastal, islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149465
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5c Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME or SEASONAL GETAWAY THIS IS IT. Light and bright split floorplan offers 2 spacious bedrooms with walk in closets and 2 full bathrooms. Wrap around balcony provides breathtaking views of the OCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151062
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin