Active
Property Photos
2306 Maplewood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2306 Maplewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2306 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415

Description

Association requires a minimum 650+ credit score. Rent includes trash, sewer, and access to community amenities. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront villa offering a one car garage and expansive screened in patio with tranquil lake views. Nestled within a quiet, centrally located community, this move in ready residence features a thoughtfully updated interior with stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, updated flooring, modern lighting, and new window treatments throughout. Residents enjoy access to a well appointed amenity package, including a heated pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, and more. Quick and seamless approval process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2306 Maplewood Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: JOGGERS RUN N 23 FT OF W 2.17 FT OF LT 5 & LT 6 (LESS S 11.2 FT OF E .50 FT) BLK 23
  • Parcel Number: 18424410050230052
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1364 Climbing Rose Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1364 Climbing Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and Available. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on a one story home. Tiled flooring Throughout. Victoria Woods has Tennis, Basketball, Pickelball, and Play area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105442
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Pines Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1322 Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home featuring a modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy updated bathrooms, tiled flooring throughout, and a screened in porch perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Rambler Rose Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$3,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5095 Rambler Rose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and ready to moved , located in a gated community, ideally situated within walking distance to the community pool, tennis court, just minutes away from the West Palm Beach Airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138966
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Winding Rose Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1187 Winding Rose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

24/7 guard gated Victoria Woods community. HOA request credit score 650+ and 3 times income!!! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 1187 Winding rose way in West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010460
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Rancho Lane, Greenacres, FL 33415
$3,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6128 Rancho Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful three bedroom two and a half bath town home . This home is in move in ready condition . Home was built in 2023 and has lots of upgrades . This is a jewel siting with a picturesque view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  4. Approx. 40,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018611
  2. Provided by Isler Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2225 Laura Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quietly positioned in a secluded section with only two duplexes, this home offers a level of privacy that's hard to findplus the added benefit of NO HOA and quick approval. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Wild Daisy Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1306 Wild Daisy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Check out this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Victoria Woods. NEW ROOF, new A/C and modern updates throughout including waterproof viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025074
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Rambler Rose Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5079 Rambler Rose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028101
  2. Provided by Leader Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin