Active
Property Photos
984 Sterling Pine Place
  1. Image 1 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  2. Image 2 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  3. Image 3 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  4. Image 4 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  5. Image 5 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  6. Image 6 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  7. Image 7 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  8. Image 8 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  9. Image 9 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  10. Image 10 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  11. Image 11 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  12. Image 12 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  13. Image 13 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  14. Image 14 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  15. Image 15 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  16. Image 16 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  17. Image 17 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  18. Image 18 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  19. Image 19 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  20. Image 20 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  21. Image 21 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  22. Image 22 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  23. Image 23 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  24. Image 24 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  25. Image 25 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  26. Image 26 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  27. Image 27 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  28. Image 28 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  29. Image 29 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  30. Image 30 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  31. Image 31 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  32. Image 32 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  33. Image 33 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  34. Image 34 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  35. Image 35 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  36. Image 36 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  37. Image 37 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  38. Image 38 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  39. Image 39 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  40. Image 40 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  41. Image 41 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  42. Image 42 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  43. Image 43 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  44. Image 44 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  45. Image 45 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  46. Image 46 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  47. Image 47 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  48. Image 48 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  49. Image 49 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  50. Image 50 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  51. Image 51 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  52. Image 52 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  53. Image 53 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
  54. Image 54 For 984 Sterling Pine Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 984 Sterling Pine Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Luxuriously remodeled in 2025 with over $250,000 in upscale upgrades, this fully furnished 4BR/4BA + office residence with a 3 car garage sits on a fenced corner lot in the gated community of Arden. The chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, gas range, double ovens, a walk in pantry, and breakfast nook, complemented by elegant marble and wood flooring throughout. Refined details include 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, private office, loft, and ensuite guest suite. Additional upgrades include impact windows & doors, solar panels, whole home purified water filtration system, screened porch, and spacious fenced yard. Arden offers a resort style lifestyle with a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, trails, kayaking, tennis, playgrounds, and community farm. Wont last long! This truly move in ready home showcases exceptional quality throughout, with no detail overlooked and every upgrade completed to a remarkably high standard. Set within the beautifully master planned community of Arden, it offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and turnkey convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 984 Sterling Pine Place
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 106
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404328010001060
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin