Active
Property Photos
2841 Somerset Drive 311
  1. Image 1 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  2. Image 2 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  3. Image 3 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  4. Image 4 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  5. Image 5 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  6. Image 6 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  7. Image 7 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  8. Image 8 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  9. Image 9 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  10. Image 10 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  11. Image 11 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  12. Image 12 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  13. Image 13 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  14. Image 14 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  15. Image 15 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  16. Image 16 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  17. Image 17 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  18. Image 18 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  19. Image 19 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  20. Image 20 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  21. Image 21 For 2841 Somerset Drive 311
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 2841 Somerset Drive 311, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311

Description

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale featuring full impact windows and door. providing safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. this move in property offers a bright open layout, spacious living area and abundant natural light throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2841 Somerset Drive 311
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET NO. 4 CONDO UNIT 311 PER CDO BK/PG: 5537/98
  • Parcel Number: 494230ad0480
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$149,999.00

680 Tennis Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548169
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$177,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538719
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 7j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae Approved! This beautifully renovated condo offering sunset views & a bright, open layout. The kitchen is open to the living area, creating a seamless living space. Full renovation incl. new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540416
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street Unit 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

3600 21st Street Unit 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and ample storage including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Oakland Park Boulevard 207d, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$143,900.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

639 Oakland Park Boulevard 207d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Trendy Wilton Manors living, perfectly positioned at an attainable Oakland Park value. Large & private w/nice layout quietly nestled overlooking a garden area. Very Quiet. Plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008906
  2. Provided by First Atlantic Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin