Active
Property Photos
41 5th Street 1917
  1. Image 1 For 41 5th Street 1917
  2. Image 2 For 41 5th Street 1917
  3. Image 3 For 41 5th Street 1917
  4. Image 4 For 41 5th Street 1917
  5. Image 5 For 41 5th Street 1917
  6. Image 6 For 41 5th Street 1917
  7. Image 7 For 41 5th Street 1917
  8. Image 8 For 41 5th Street 1917
  9. Image 9 For 41 5th Street 1917
  10. Image 10 For 41 5th Street 1917
  11. Image 11 For 41 5th Street 1917
  12. Image 12 For 41 5th Street 1917
  13. Image 13 For 41 5th Street 1917
  14. Image 14 For 41 5th Street 1917
  15. Image 15 For 41 5th Street 1917
  16. Image 16 For 41 5th Street 1917
  17. Image 17 For 41 5th Street 1917
  18. Image 18 For 41 5th Street 1917
  19. Image 19 For 41 5th Street 1917
  20. Image 20 For 41 5th Street 1917
  21. Image 21 For 41 5th Street 1917
  22. Image 22 For 41 5th Street 1917
  23. Image 23 For 41 5th Street 1917
  24. Image 24 For 41 5th Street 1917
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,200

Address: 41 5th Street 1917, Miami, FL 33131

Description

Ready for immediate occupancy. Modern two level loft apartment in the heart of downtown Miami and Brickell City Center. One of the most spectacular views of the Miami River you'll ever see. Right from the comfort of your bedroom & living room. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to love, work and play in this vibrant downtown condo. Well appointed and equipped.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005010 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 41 5th Street 1917
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
School Information
  • School Elementary: Southside Preparatory Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRICKELL ON THE RIVER S TWR CONDO UNIT 1917 UNDIV 0.3231% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26108-1194
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 0141381333220
  • Unit Number: 1917
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 951 Brickell Avenue 3611, Miami, FL 33131
$5,600.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

951 Brickell Avenue 3611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner unit with panoramic bay and skyline views through floor to ceiling glass. Bright, open layout with a split 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath design that offers privacy and comfort, well suited for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554053
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Brickell Avenue 4010, Miami, FL 33131
$4,995.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

495 Brickell Avenue 4010 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Icon Brickell South Tower, also known as Building 2, is the elegant twin of the North Tower and sits next to the W Miami with a premier location on the south side of the Miami River in the norther

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000178
  2. Provided by SuperiorFloridaRealty.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Brickell Avenue 911, Miami, FL 33131
$4,990.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

495 Brickell Avenue 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious, tastefully decorated corner residence at the prestigious Icon Brickell, designed by Philippe Starck. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features high ceilings, floor to ceiling impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001637
  2. Provided by SuperiorFloridaRealty.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 465 Brickell Avenue 2302, Miami, FL 33131
$6,000.00 ($4.73 / sqft )

465 Brickell Avenue 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living at Icon Brickell. This beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit features panoramic Biscayne Bay and Miami skyline views, floor to ceiling impact windows, elegant tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026509
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Brickell  2611, Miami, FL 33131
$5,600.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

495 Brickell 2611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner residence at the prestigious Icon Brickell featuring breathtaking views through floor to ceiling windows in the primary bedroom and living areas, filling the space with natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028780
  2. Provided by Inmobiliata, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin