Active
Property Photos
4681 5th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4681 5th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4681 5th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4681 5th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4681 5th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4681 5th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4681 5th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4681 5th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4681 5th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4681 5th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4681 5th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4681 5th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4681 5th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4681 5th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4681 5th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4681 5th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4681 5th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4681 5th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4681 5th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4681 5th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4681 5th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4681 5th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4681 5th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4681 5th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4681 5th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4681 5th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 4681 5th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 4681 5th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 4681 5th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 4681 5th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 4681 5th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 4681 5th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 4681 5th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 4681 5th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 4681 5th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 4681 5th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 4681 5th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 4681 5th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 4681 5th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 4681 5th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 4681 5th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 4681 5th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 4681 5th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 4681 5th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 4681 5th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 4681 5th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 4681 5th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 4681 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

Description

Welcome to this inviting mid century modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including a new tankless gas water heater (2025), brand new wall oven (2025), induction cooktop, newer A/C system (2023), and Roof (2015). The home is also equipped with a Generac natural gas generator, providing reliable backup power to the entire home. Step outside to a spacious landscaped yardperfect for entertaining. The property features three versatile outdoor structures which include a dedicated storage/gardening shed and a large Lark Builders shed with electric, insulation and AC. Located in close proximity to beaches, dining, entertainment and shopping. Electric Infrastructure for EV Charger, Third Storage Shed includes well organized storm shutter panels. Large Capacity Washer/Dryer. Professionally installed Paver patio wrapping around to of the front. Generac includes paid maintenance with local Generac dealer for the rest of 2026 and factory warranty thru 2028.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4681 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: Oakland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS 2ND ADD 31-39 B LOT 16 BLK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215034780
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3443 3rd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$550,000.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

3443 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story single family residence has no HOA and offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior has been professionally painted, and all appliances are less than three years old. The AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159959
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$529,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

4630 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

East Oakland Park 3BR/2BA Prime Location! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable North Andrews Garden neighborhood. Features a bright layout, spacious living areas, and room for a pool. ~5 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011562
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 6th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$450,000.00 ($282.66 / sqft )

5730 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Authentic mid century CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms + den, with carport, situated on a 6,788 sq. ft. lot and offering over 1,200 sq. ft. under air. Irrigation / Sprinkler system with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$519,000.00 ($343.25 / sqft )

101 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence boasts stunning curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018874
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($345.85 / sqft )

4751 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021786
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 43rd Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$565,000.00 ($343.47 / sqft )

381 43rd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bed/2 Bath, Screened Patio, Fenced yard, and Shed in NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS, one of Oakland Park's most desired neighborhods. NEW ROOF and NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW luxury vinyl floors, FRESH interior/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023086
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin