Active
Property Photos
3193 Santa Catalina Place
  1. Image 1 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  2. Image 2 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  3. Image 3 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  4. Image 4 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  5. Image 5 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  6. Image 6 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  7. Image 7 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  8. Image 8 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  9. Image 9 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  10. Image 10 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  11. Image 11 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  12. Image 12 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  13. Image 13 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  14. Image 14 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  15. Image 15 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  16. Image 16 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  17. Image 17 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  18. Image 18 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  19. Image 19 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  20. Image 20 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  21. Image 21 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  22. Image 22 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  23. Image 23 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  24. Image 24 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  25. Image 25 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  26. Image 26 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  27. Image 27 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  28. Image 28 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  29. Image 29 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  30. Image 30 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  31. Image 31 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  32. Image 32 For 3193 Santa Catalina Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $488,915

Address: 3193 Santa Catalina Place, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Step into luxury with this beautifully built 2 story CBS townhome featuring COMPLETE HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS for safety and efficiency. This bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers wood look tile floors, quartz countertops, designer finishes, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and spa like bath with dual sinks, soaking tub and frameless glass walk in shower. Additional features include a 2 CAR GARAGE and a large LOFT/DEN/OFFICE that can convert to a 4th bedroom. Enjoy a private fenced patio and community pool. Located in an exclusive 29 home community with low HOA, pet friendly and leasing allowedideal for homeowners or investors. Built in 2019. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3193 Santa Catalina Place
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $488,915
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANTA CATALINA LT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424422620000150
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: MXD-O (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7316 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7316 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024275
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7322 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,340.00 ($313.73 / sqft )

7322 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024286
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7346 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7346 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024319
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin