Active
Property Photos
5221 16th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5221 16th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5221 16th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5221 16th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5221 16th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5221 16th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5221 16th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5221 16th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5221 16th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5221 16th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5221 16th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5221 16th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5221 16th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5221 16th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5221 16th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5221 16th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5221 16th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5221 16th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5221 16th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5221 16th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5221 16th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5221 16th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5221 16th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5221 16th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5221 16th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5221 16th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5221 16th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5221 16th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5221 16th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5221 16th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5221 16th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5221 16th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5221 16th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5221 16th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5221 16th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5221 16th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5221 16th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5221 16th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5221 16th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5221 16th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5221 16th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5221 16th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5221 16th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5221 16th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5221 16th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5221 16th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5221 16th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

Address: 5221 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Spacious Oasis! New roof, new electric hot water heater, updated electrical panel and wiring, This home is perfect for entertaining with a beautiful and large pool. The backyard bar and patio has been expertly crafted to appeal to your friends and family. Kitchen and bathrooms have been fully remodeled. Tile and wood flooring. Charming front patio gives a unique flair that you cannot find in most of the homes in the area. Neutral palette will appease any buyer. Two enclosed rooms and one bedroom/closet that is open and is being used as an office. Install a wall, and it will be completely private and spacious. Cabana bath outside to serve the pool and keep the house clean. Indoor laundry under AC is a quiet luxury. Shed conveys with sale. Spacious Oasis! New roof, new electric hot water heater, updated electrical panel and wiring, This home is perfect for entertaining with a beautiful and large pool. The backyard bar and patio has been expertly crafted to appeal to your friends and family. Kitchen and bathrooms have been fully remodeled. Tile and wood flooring. Charming front patio gives a unique flair that you cannot find in most of the homes in the area. Neutral palette will appease any buyer. Two enclosed rooms and one bedroom/closet that is open and is being used as an office. Install a wall, and it will be completely private and spacious. Cabana bath outside to serve the pool and keep the house clean. Indoor laundry under AC is a quiet luxury. Shed conveys with sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5221 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH HIGHLANDS 2ND SEC 36-21 B LOT 11 BLK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484307042530
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2411 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$479,999.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

2411 2nd Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 2bath home featuring a spacious family room that stretches the full length of the house, offering endless possibilities for living, entertaining, or creating a mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017081
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 35th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$475,000.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

1211 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cresthaven an opportunity just one mile from the atlantic ocean, sitting right in the path of pompano beach's $2 billion downtown transformation and the wave of world class branded towers (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019609
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 39th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$574,900.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

1681 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located just across from the desirable Lighthouse Point. This 5 bed and 3 full bathrooms has undergone a massive renovation, and major upgrades provide peace of mind, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555878
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 38th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$550,000.00 ($289.47 / sqft )

601 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and fully equipped 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom one story home with a new roof (2025) and remodeled kitchen sitting on a highly desirable corner lot! The primary suite features a queen bed, generous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111747
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 13th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$495,500.00 ($259.70 / sqft )

3730 13th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal residence, newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a huge backyard with a patio area. The spacious home includes Impact windows, Solar Panels, Fence installed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154337
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 25th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$499,000.00 ($304.64 / sqft )

230 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Remodeled Single Family home with a large and Spacious Pool. Great for Entertaining or just enjoy with friends. This House has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Kitchen has been totally remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154711
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 24th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$485,000.00 ($274.79 / sqft )

1400 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully roomy 3 bed, 2 bath single family home that blends comfort, style, and true South Florida indoor outdoor living. An oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering generous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 53rd Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$565,000.00 ($353.13 / sqft )

1517 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully renovated single family pool home nestled on a quiet corner lot in Pompano Beach, just 5 miles from the beach. The home features a new roof, hurricane impact windows, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008241
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 13th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$599,999.00 ($315.79 / sqft )

2865 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled, move in ready home in prime Pompano Beachrenovated with approved city permits for peace of mind and long term value. The true standout is the private, permitted garage conversion with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011592
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 38th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$549,999.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

561 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Deerfield Beach, no HOA and plenty of room to enjoy South Florida living. Featuring an updated kitchen, a bright open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019893
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin