Active
Property Photos
41 Stratford Lane W B
  1. Image 1 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  2. Image 2 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  3. Image 3 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  4. Image 4 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  5. Image 5 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  6. Image 6 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  7. Image 7 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  8. Image 8 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  9. Image 9 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  10. Image 10 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  11. Image 11 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  12. Image 12 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  13. Image 13 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  14. Image 14 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  15. Image 15 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  16. Image 16 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  17. Image 17 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  18. Image 18 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  19. Image 19 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  20. Image 20 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  21. Image 21 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  22. Image 22 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  23. Image 23 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  24. Image 24 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  25. Image 25 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  26. Image 26 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  27. Image 27 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  28. Image 28 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  29. Image 29 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  30. Image 30 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  31. Image 31 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  32. Image 32 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  33. Image 33 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  34. Image 34 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  35. Image 35 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  36. Image 36 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  37. Image 37 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  38. Image 38 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  39. Image 39 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  40. Image 40 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  41. Image 41 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  42. Image 42 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  43. Image 43 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  44. Image 44 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  45. Image 45 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  46. Image 46 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  47. Image 47 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  48. Image 48 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  49. Image 49 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  50. Image 50 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  51. Image 51 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  52. Image 52 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  53. Image 53 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  54. Image 54 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  55. Image 55 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  56. Image 56 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  57. Image 57 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  58. Image 58 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  59. Image 59 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  60. Image 60 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  61. Image 61 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  62. Image 62 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  63. Image 63 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  64. Image 64 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  65. Image 65 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  66. Image 66 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  67. Image 67 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
  68. Image 68 For 41 Stratford Lane W B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 41 Stratford Lane W B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

This is a beautiful condo with a magnificent lake view. The bathrooms have been totally redone and the home is turnkey. Its a convertible, and it's move in condition. Has a wonderful large screened in patio .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Stratford Lane W B
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Business Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 806
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hunters Run
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRATFORD AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 41-B-III
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08424601120000412
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PUD (08-Boynton
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Meadows Circle 1830, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,900.00 ($255.18 / sqft )

1830 Meadows Circle 1830 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for first time buyers or investors, 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Walking distance to Middle, Elementary, and High Schools. Close to I 95 for convenience to Palm Beach and Ft Lauderdale airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11016635
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

1104 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115784
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Eaglewood Road B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

10054 Eaglewood Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Villa with custom features ready for your designer touches! . Hurricane shutters. Master bedroom updated with customized walk in closet with built in shelves and custom office area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141346
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$194,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

416 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor of the gated Meadows on the Green community in beautiful Boynton Beach, Florida. The unit offers a relaxing retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149017
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Meadows Circle 1106, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

1106 Meadows Circle 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor unit with screen patio , tiles floor, brand new refregirator, stove, dishwasher, micowave, freshly painted , located near shoping center and public transportation. All ages ,grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165516
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10115 41st Trail S 169, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

10115 41st Trail S 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed/2 bath villa is move in ready with modern updates, including granite kitchen countertops, tile flooring in the kitchen, new cabinets, and luxury vinyl flooring. The popcorn ceilings have be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167733
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Meadows Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$186,000.00 ($263.83 / sqft )

1423 Meadows Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 1/1 Condo located in the most desirable neighborhood of Boynton Beach, in a Gated community off Congress Ave. it is walking distance from the Mall, Beaches, Restaurants, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168669
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Stratford Ln Lane W D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,500.00 ($113.61 / sqft )

34 Stratford Ln Lane W D Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED top floor condo with golf and water views, being sold FURNISHED!! This contemporary style unit features a spacious great room layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a screen enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007759
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Meadows Circle 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

410 Meadows Circle 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice first floor corner unit with spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Tiles floor ,all appliances inside the unit,screen patio , corner unit. Located near shoping center and highways. Close to i 95.. All

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$210,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

507 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment featuring modern finishes and a functional open layout. Updates include upgraded kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, countertops, and appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010896
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin