Active
Property Photos
1104 Meadows Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1104 Meadows Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1104 Meadows Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 1104 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Investor ready opportunity! This apartment is already rented, generating immediate income. A turnkey deal with a reliable tenant in placeperfect for investors seeking hassle free cash flow from day one. 2BA main floor condo in a gated community with pool, fitness center, tennis, and clubhouse. Open layout, private patio, spacious bedrooms with en suites. Prime Boynton Beach location near shopping, dining, parks & I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11115784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1104 Meadows Circle
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 921
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 631
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS ON THE GREEN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1104 BLDG 11
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434507210111104
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)/RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10101 44th Drive S 385, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$220,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

10101 44th Drive S 385 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY NICE AND WELL MAINTAINED TWO BD FOR SALE IN A GREAT AREA OF BOYTON BEACH A PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 41st Terrace 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,000.00

10127 41st Terrace 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! PETS WELCOME Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2BR/2BA one story villa located in the desirable Limetree 55+ condo association, directly across from the pool. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545646
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the privacy of a corner residence and the convenience of an attached 1‑car garage in this well‑located home. The townhome configuration offers the feel of a single‑family resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115831
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Stratford Drive E D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$235,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

6 Stratford Drive E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury with this beautifully upgraded condo offering peaceful golf course views and modern style. Step into a light filled space with clean lines, sleek porcelain tile, and a cri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119946
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 44th Terrace S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

10126 44th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous turn key condo villa ready for you to move in! Bright & warm unit offering laminate & tile floors throughout; both bathrooms are step in showers; roof replaced 2021; all appliances are 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128603
  2. Provided by L. A. Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 44th Way S 386, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$223,000.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

10110 44th Way S 386 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Corner condo in the 55+, Pet Friendly community of Limetree in Boynton Beach. Features include Ceramic Barnwood Tile flooring throughout no carpet, Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142246
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Meadows Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$194,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

416 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor of the gated Meadows on the Green community in beautiful Boynton Beach, Florida. The unit offers a relaxing retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149017
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Southport Lane, Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

23 Southport Lane, Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous water & golf views from the living / dining areas, master bedroom & kitchen... Beautifully renovated from top to bottom... Open kitchen... Split bedrooms... His & her showers in master bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164213
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($216.49 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled and ready for the new owner, this 2 BR 2 BA first floor condo features a full size Washer/Dryer. Located in the all age gated community of Bent Tree Gardens West in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin