Active
Property Photos
2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  1. Image 1 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  2. Image 2 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  3. Image 3 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  4. Image 4 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  5. Image 5 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  6. Image 6 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  7. Image 7 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  8. Image 8 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  9. Image 9 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  10. Image 10 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  11. Image 11 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  12. Image 12 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  13. Image 13 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  14. Image 14 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  15. Image 15 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  16. Image 16 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  17. Image 17 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  18. Image 18 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  19. Image 19 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  20. Image 20 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  21. Image 21 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  22. Image 22 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  23. Image 23 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  24. Image 24 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  25. Image 25 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  26. Image 26 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  27. Image 27 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  28. Image 28 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  29. Image 29 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  30. Image 30 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  31. Image 31 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  32. Image 32 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  33. Image 33 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  34. Image 34 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  35. Image 35 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  36. Image 36 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  37. Image 37 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  38. Image 38 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  39. Image 39 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  40. Image 40 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  41. Image 41 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  42. Image 42 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  43. Image 43 For 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the marina, ocean, and Intracoastal from this beautifully renovated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, offered fully furnished and overlooking luxury yachts and sparkling waterways. Located in the highly desirable Yacht and Racquet Club, this resort style community is the only one on the beach featuring its own private restaurant and bar. Residents can enjoy tennis, pickleball, boating, fitness classes, and a vibrant social calendar with clubs, art guild, games, and entertainment. Available for annual lease at $3,700 per month or seasonal lease (3 6 months) at $4,900 per month. Experience the perfect blend of leisure, luxury, and social living in this exceptional Boca Raton coastal community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APT 338 VILLAS MILANO
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050040230
  • Unit Number: M338
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w Virtual Tour More Like This

Multi million dollar views from this beautiful one bedrooms condo facing South. This unit has been updated with an open modern kitchen, seating under the bar area, spacious dining and living area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135989
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled South facing unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135995
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F339, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront beach condo, available for off seasonal rental. This light and bright unit features a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161683
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J113, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,490.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3355 Jaywood Terrace J113 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, *lake front* 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the HIGHLY desirable community of Windwood. Close to FAU, Students welcome, close to the beaches, I 95, Mizner Park and Downtown Delray. Walk ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163434
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 2nd Avenue 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,350.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4761 2nd Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget ''keeping up with the Joneses''at this stunning East Boca end unit, you won't even have to hear the Joneses! Nestled right against a lush green space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002537
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 4190, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

250 20th Street 4190 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a minimum 6 months and 1 day or longer. Beautiful Condo in the heart of Boca! Close to FAU and the beach with lots of shopping nearby. This is a 55+ community and at least one renter mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007665
  2. Provided by Florida Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Leewood Terrace L203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3190 Leewood Terrace L203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Lakeside Living in the sought after Windwood community! Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded unit features stylish wood look flooring throughout, a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010726
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,200.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its best in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence in Villa Capri at San Remo, featuring ocean views and direct beach access. With 1,186 SF and a split bedroom layout, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin