Active
Property Photos
385 36th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 385 36th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 385 36th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 385 36th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 385 36th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 385 36th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 385 36th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 385 36th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 385 36th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 385 36th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 385 36th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 385 36th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 385 36th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 385 36th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 385 36th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 385 36th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 385 36th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 385 36th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 385 36th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 385 36th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 385 36th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 385 36th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 385 36th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 385 36th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 385 36th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 385 36th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 385 36th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 385 36th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 385 36th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 385 36th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 385 36th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 385 36th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 385 36th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 385 36th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 385 36th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 385 36th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 385 36th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 385 36th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 385 36th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 385 36th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 385 36th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 385 36th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 385 36th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 385 36th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 385 36th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 385 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Welcome home! Everything from the floor to the roof beautifully renovated. Large,1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom attached villa in the heart of Deerfield Beach! 100ft. canal waterfront, move in and rest easy updates include new roof (2023) flat roof resurface (2025) AC (2024) hot water heater (2024) hurricane impact ext. windows and doors (2024) storage doors (2024) back pavers (2024) appliances (2020) washer dryer (2020) back patio has been enclosed increasing under air living space! Open concept new sliding farm door in bedroom Low HOA $200 per month, approx. 1x $522 special assessment payment remaining for new awnings and road/driveway resurfacing. Centrally located minutes from the Deerfield Mall, healthcare, shopping, beaches, and Constitution Park Arboretum and botanical garden! Seller offering closing cost concession
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007325 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 385 36th Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deer Pointe
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: YORKVILLE 115-18 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS, COMM AT SW COR OF SAID PARCEL, NLY 631.25, SELY 39.04, NWLY 57.77, NELY 20.65 TO POB, NELY 26, SEL
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474233050393
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2098 17th Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$398,000.00 ($268.38 / sqft )

2098 17th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views are the first thing youll notice & the reason youll want to stay. Situated on a premium waterfront lot with no direct rear neighbors, this Heather model offers peaceful views and a backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524201
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Poinsettia Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1215 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare on the Market Stunning Waterfront Property Located directly on the canal by the marina, with the possibility of having your own dock. This beautiful home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147886
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Centennial Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$315,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

45 Centennial Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

mpeccably Maintained & Move In Ready! This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront courtyard villa is located in the highly sought after gated Independence Bay a vibrant, all ages community with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166124
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Centennial Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,900.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

65 Centennial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa. Open Eat In Kitchen with Island. Entertain your guests while preparing a delicious meal in your very large Kitchen. Built in drawers and cabinets galore. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1990 16th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($186.11 / sqft )

1990 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Meadows of Crystal Lake, a 55+ active adult community. This home features an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017936
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 23rd Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$340,000.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

1591 23rd Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN!!!! The Meadows at Crystal Lakes, a 55+ active adult most sought after community. This two bedroom, two bath home with updated kitchen and living space includes an attached one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006231
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin