Active
Property Photos
5860 44th Street 603
  1. Image 1 For 5860 44th Street 603
  2. Image 2 For 5860 44th Street 603
  3. Image 3 For 5860 44th Street 603
  4. Image 4 For 5860 44th Street 603
  5. Image 5 For 5860 44th Street 603
  6. Image 6 For 5860 44th Street 603
  7. Image 7 For 5860 44th Street 603
  8. Image 8 For 5860 44th Street 603
  9. Image 9 For 5860 44th Street 603
  10. Image 10 For 5860 44th Street 603
  11. Image 11 For 5860 44th Street 603
  12. Image 12 For 5860 44th Street 603
  13. Image 13 For 5860 44th Street 603
  14. Image 14 For 5860 44th Street 603
  15. Image 15 For 5860 44th Street 603
  16. Image 16 For 5860 44th Street 603
  17. Image 17 For 5860 44th Street 603
  18. Image 18 For 5860 44th Street 603
  19. Image 19 For 5860 44th Street 603
  20. Image 20 For 5860 44th Street 603
  21. Image 21 For 5860 44th Street 603
  22. Image 22 For 5860 44th Street 603
  23. Image 23 For 5860 44th Street 603
  24. Image 24 For 5860 44th Street 603
  25. Image 25 For 5860 44th Street 603
  26. Image 26 For 5860 44th Street 603
  27. Image 27 For 5860 44th Street 603
  28. Image 28 For 5860 44th Street 603
  29. Image 29 For 5860 44th Street 603
  30. Image 30 For 5860 44th Street 603
  31. Image 31 For 5860 44th Street 603
  32. Image 32 For 5860 44th Street 603
  33. Image 33 For 5860 44th Street 603
  34. Image 34 For 5860 44th Street 603
  35. Image 35 For 5860 44th Street 603
  36. Image 36 For 5860 44th Street 603
  37. Image 37 For 5860 44th Street 603
  38. Image 38 For 5860 44th Street 603
  39. Image 39 For 5860 44th Street 603
  40. Image 40 For 5860 44th Street 603
  41. Image 41 For 5860 44th Street 603
  42. Image 42 For 5860 44th Street 603
  43. Image 43 For 5860 44th Street 603
  44. Image 44 For 5860 44th Street 603
  45. Image 45 For 5860 44th Street 603
  46. Image 46 For 5860 44th Street 603
  47. Image 47 For 5860 44th Street 603
  48. Image 48 For 5860 44th Street 603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 5860 44th Street 603, Lauderhill, FL 33319

Description

55+ adult community tastefully furnished and ready for renting. The kitchen has black granite countertops with white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. This 2 bedroom unit is totally updated. Second bedroom is furnished as a den with an electric fireplace and tv. The floors are all tile and vinyl plank. Great view from the balcony which is accessible from the living room and the main bedroom. Lots of closet space and washer and dryer in the unit. New elevators, updated clubhouse and fitness center with heated pool. 24 hour gated security. Tennis courts on site. Free internet and free cable included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007457 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5860 44th Street 603
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS OF INVERRARY PHASE II WOODCREST CONDO UNIT 603 BLDG 6 AKA: HI-GREENS OF INVERRARY PER AMCDO BK/PG: 10604/451
  • Parcel Number: 494123bm1850
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3940 Inverrary Boulevard 407-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00

3940 Inverrary Boulevard 407-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this beautiful 2bedroom 2bathroom condo home. furniture or unfurnished, gated community with lots of amenities. Close to Entertainment, Shopping, place of Worship, Hwy and beaches. 24 hours' noti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550908
  2. Provided by Lema's Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4176 Inverrary Drive 110, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4176 Inverrary Drive 110 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Inverrary Drive 111, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,950.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4156 Inverrary Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with spacious kitchen and extra large walk in closet. Home features high impact windows, fully tiled floors with washer/dryer in unit. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007545
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Falls Circle Drive 204, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,800.00

6100 Falls Circle Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, move in ready, freshly painted, spacious 2nd floor condo overlooking the pool. White on white Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large open floorplan with laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505966
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 44th Street 418c, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,300.00

5530 44th Street 418c Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge condo unit in a gated community, corner unit ready for move in. It's a very spacious unit as it is located in a corner. It has all impact windows, formal living room, formal dining room, breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516595
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to this beautifully renovated condo WITH a balcony located in Manors of Lauderhill community featuring modern finishes and a spacious layout. This unit includes two comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528289
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Inverrary Drive 1w, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,990.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3750 Inverrary Drive 1w Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the canal, featuring brand new wood floors and a spacious layout. Located in a gated community with 24 hour guard, this residence is surrounded by lakes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529640
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Inverrary Drive 1t, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,300.00

3720 Inverrary Drive 1t Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Come experience this European inspired resort style living in the desirable International Village community. Ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious open living space, wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin