Active
Property Photos
3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  1. Image 1 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  2. Image 2 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  3. Image 3 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  4. Image 4 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  5. Image 5 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  6. Image 6 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  7. Image 7 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  8. Image 8 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  9. Image 9 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  10. Image 10 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  11. Image 11 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  12. Image 12 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  13. Image 13 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  14. Image 14 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  15. Image 15 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  16. Image 16 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  17. Image 17 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  18. Image 18 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  19. Image 19 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  20. Image 20 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  21. Image 21 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  22. Image 22 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  23. Image 23 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  24. Image 24 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  25. Image 25 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  26. Image 26 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  27. Image 27 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  28. Image 28 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  29. Image 29 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  30. Image 30 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  31. Image 31 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  32. Image 32 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  33. Image 33 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  34. Image 34 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  35. Image 35 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  36. Image 36 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  37. Image 37 For 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

Address: 3139 Millwood Terrace 230, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the second floor in a gated community with security patrol. Basic cable and 500 Mbps internet, water included. Tenant only pays the electric bill. The unit features full size beds in both bedrooms, a TV, vacuum, and a fully equipped kitchen with dishes, plates, a kettle, and a coffee machine. Bright and inviting interior, conveniently located near FAU, shopping areas, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3139 Millwood Terrace 230
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK AT WINDWOOD COND II UNIT M-230
  • Parcel Number: 06434707090022300
  • Unit Number: 230
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,300.00

3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this freshly painted, bright and beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 B condo with vaulted ceilings and serene second floor garden views in a secure gated community. The large kitchen and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552768
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental in Boca Raton | Escape to paradise with a turnkey 2/2 condo, perfectly positioned along Boca Raton's serene Intracoastal & just steps from the beach. This fully furnished retreat off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J221, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,750.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J221 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca rarely available, newly renovated 2/2 condo near the Beaches, FAU, I 95, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, A rated schools, restaurants, El Rio Trail and Glades Hospital. Gated community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169107
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming boutique condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. This south facing corner unit offers peaceful water views overlooking Lake Rogers and abundant natural light thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000706
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 2nd Avenue 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,350.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4761 2nd Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget ''keeping up with the Joneses''at this stunning East Boca end unit, you won't even have to hear the Joneses! Nestled right against a lush green space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002537
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J122, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,700.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in gated Windwood community, which has a 24hr guard gate and amenities galore. This Unit is located on the 1st floor with impact windows and doors for added security. The kitchen has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017242
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Leewood Terrace L125, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3150 Leewood Terrace L125 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the great 3/2 rare condo unit with wonderful natural lake view. Great privacy fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. In unit washer and dryer comfort near fau gated community with security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023102
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath new home in the desirable gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton! It is bright and screened in covered balcony with beautiful lake view. Step inside to di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025024
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 201w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new ocean front home, perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton with stunning lake views and ocean access just steps away. This fully furnished apartment is move in ready and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025153
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Palmwood Place P211, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

330 Palmwood Place P211 More Like This

All about Location! Discover a fantastic rental opportunity in one of Windwood's most desirable units! This rare corner condo, one of only eight with an extra living room window, private stairs & land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025525
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin