Active
Property Photos
5059 Hwy A1a  401
  1. Image 1 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  2. Image 2 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  3. Image 3 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  4. Image 4 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  5. Image 5 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  6. Image 6 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  7. Image 7 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  8. Image 8 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  9. Image 9 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  10. Image 10 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  11. Image 11 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  12. Image 12 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  13. Image 13 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  14. Image 14 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  15. Image 15 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  16. Image 16 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  17. Image 17 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  18. Image 18 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  19. Image 19 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  20. Image 20 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  21. Image 21 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  22. Image 22 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  23. Image 23 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  24. Image 24 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  25. Image 25 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  26. Image 26 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  27. Image 27 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  28. Image 28 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  29. Image 29 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  30. Image 30 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  31. Image 31 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  32. Image 32 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  33. Image 33 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  34. Image 34 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  35. Image 35 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  36. Image 36 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  37. Image 37 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  38. Image 38 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  39. Image 39 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  40. Image 40 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  41. Image 41 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  42. Image 42 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  43. Image 43 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  44. Image 44 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  45. Image 45 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  46. Image 46 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  47. Image 47 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  48. Image 48 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  49. Image 49 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  50. Image 50 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  51. Image 51 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  52. Image 52 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  53. Image 53 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  54. Image 54 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  55. Image 55 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  56. Image 56 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  57. Image 57 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  58. Image 58 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  59. Image 59 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  60. Image 60 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  61. Image 61 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  62. Image 62 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  63. Image 63 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  64. Image 64 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  65. Image 65 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  66. Image 66 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  67. Image 67 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  68. Image 68 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  69. Image 69 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  70. Image 70 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  71. Image 71 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
  72. Image 72 For 5059 Hwy A1a  401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 5059 Hwy A1a 401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional 2 bed/2 bath corner residence, thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan. Bathed in natural light, the expansive living areas feature coveted southern exposure and showcase breathtaking panoramic viewsspanning from the turquoise Ocean to endless Intracoastal vistas, all complemented by vibrant coastal wildlife.The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, offering stunning water views and a spa inspired bath complete with a beautifully appointed double vanity, elegant tiled shower, and generous closet space.Located within a prestigious gated community, residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool, pickleball, and more. Ideally situated just minutes from the heart Vero Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5059 Hwy A1a 401
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS BUILDING B UNIT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 141460100690000
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,900.00 ($239.99 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin