Active
Property Photos
3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  1. Image 1 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  2. Image 2 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  3. Image 3 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  4. Image 4 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  5. Image 5 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  6. Image 6 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  7. Image 7 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  8. Image 8 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  9. Image 9 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  10. Image 10 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  11. Image 11 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  12. Image 12 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  13. Image 13 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  14. Image 14 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  15. Image 15 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  16. Image 16 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  17. Image 17 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  18. Image 18 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  19. Image 19 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  20. Image 20 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  21. Image 21 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  22. Image 22 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  23. Image 23 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  24. Image 24 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  25. Image 25 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  26. Image 26 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  27. Image 27 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  28. Image 28 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  29. Image 29 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  30. Image 30 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  31. Image 31 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  32. Image 32 For 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,490

Address: 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Amazing 2 Bdr 2Bth Apartment WALKING DISTANCE to the BEACH. Fully upgraded. WASHER and DRYER in the Unit. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel modern Appliances. Impact Windows all around. Water included. Just Steps away from the shores. Corner Unit will let you enjoy the interior with natural sunlight. Large sized bedrooms. Come and enjoy living in a quite and serene area, close to the beach, shopping centers, and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008387 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,490
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LION'S GATE SILVER THATCH CONDO UNIT 4-E PER CDO BK/PG: 7761/925
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484331cc0040
  • Unit Number: 4-e
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 551 15th Street W, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

551 15th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex apt. Screened porch, central a/c. Ceramic tile floors. Centrally located. No pets allowed. Credit scores 750. First last and security. No commercial vehicles, 2 car ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016638
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1100 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated large 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a clean move in ready feel. Bright open living area with sleek tile flooring and large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022162
  2. Provided by Alpha Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo offering resort style living just a short walk to the beach. Enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, BBQ and picnic areas, billiard room, and two fully equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148233
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 101 M, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 101 M Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront Opportunity in Pompano Beach! Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this secure, gated community at 777 S Federal Hwy. This prime location offers easy access to dockage and the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006164
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 22nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

220 22nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit 3, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and porcelain flooring throughout, offering a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017621
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1151 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location, east of us#1, minutes to the beach. Large and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with an open floor plan. Features include laminate flooring thru out no carpet at all. Screened and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017957
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Riverside Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

105 Riverside Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2/2 condo with a breathtaking views of the intracoastal! Just a short 5 minute stroll to the beach, this 3rd floor has been beautifully renovated. You'll love the spacious bedroom and closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028276
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin