Active
Property Photos
1716 Leroy Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 1716 Leroy Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 1716 Leroy Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972

Description

Luxurious New Construction on 0.5 Acre Lot! Experience modern elegance in this 3BR/2.5BA masterpiece, featuring impact resistant windows/doors and large format tile throughout the main areas. The chef style kitchen is an entertainer's dream with European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a functional open layout. Retreat to a spacious primary suite boasting dual walk in closets and a spa inspired en suite. All bedrooms feature custom California Closets and premium laminate flooring. Quartz throughout, with wine cooler, dedicated laundry with built ins, and a whole home advanced water treatment system. Exterior Excellence: Paver driveway 4 car parking capacity, and an oversized 2 car garage. On .5 acres seller contributions available. Virtually staged photos included to show potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1716 Leroy Avenue
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 6 BLK 22 DB 254 PG 90 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 124427l4060220040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3307 17th Street, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$389,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

3307 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready home in Lehigh Acres offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a flexible den and a covered lanaiperfect for extra living space, a home office, or guest area. This property features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524953
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Monroe Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$375,000.00 ($135.62 / sqft )

1809 Monroe Ave Shortsale New Construction More Like This

SHORTSALE NOT APPROVED YET. Agents please read confidential remarks. Brand New Construction | 4 Bed, 3 Bath | 2123 Sq Ft Living | Underground Electricity | Gourmet Kitchen | No HOA Welcome to this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225077187
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Canton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$409,000.00 ($121.69 / sqft )

1421 Canton Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale This five bedroom, three bathroom two story home with a den is located on a fully fenced half acre lot in Lehigh Acres and is not situated in a flood zone. A six foot privacy fence enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004250
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Leroy Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$385,000.00 ($154.93 / sqft )

1716 Leroy Ave New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Luxurious New Construction on 0.5 Acre Lot! Experience modern elegance in this 3BR/2.5BA masterpiece, featuring impact resist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015646
  2. Provided by Approved Realty Solutions Inc
  3. Contact Carl Carey
  4. 954-822-1217
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Dixie Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$424,900.00 ($162.11 / sqft )

2009 Dixie Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning brand new construction home at 2009 Dixie Way. Boasting four spacious bedrooms and 3.5 luxurious baths, this residence is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015891
  2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. 407-907-5501
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Desoto Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$373,275.00 ($134.61 / sqft )

1709 Desoto Ave More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This luxurious reinforced concrete block NEW construction, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage, Madison Model, delivers all t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016554
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Euclid Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$425,000.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

1220 Euclid Ave New Construction More Like This

LUXURIOUS BRAND NEW HOME ON A HALF ACRE LOT Don't miss your opportunity to own this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. Thoughtfully designed with elegant lighting fixtures, gold accents, custom m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018092
  2. Provided by THE SOURCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Neira
  4. (305) 498-2603
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 15th St , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$424,900.00 ($39.02 / sqft )

105 15th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern elegance in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in a prime Lehigh Acres, FL location. Featuring impressive 15 and 10 ceilings, it offers an airy ambiance with spacious living areas f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025006852
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Noraida Cano
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Moore Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$439,000.00 ($131.44 / sqft )

1709 Moore Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

A True Hidden Gem in Lehigh Acres! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,300 sq. ft on a half acre lot, this home features a spacious, fully fenced backyard. plus a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008630
  2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
  3. Contact Neya Neves
  4. (239) 399-3999
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Calvin Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33972
$360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

804 Calvin Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly Constructed single family, move in ready home, boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a huge screened in lanai, situated on an oversized 1/2 of an acre, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016121
  2. Provided by Achievers Real Estate Services
  3. Contact Kyle Deodat
  4. (239) 491-3553
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin