Active
Property Photos
4444 King Court
  1. Image 1 For 4444 King Court
  2. Image 2 For 4444 King Court
  3. Image 3 For 4444 King Court
  4. Image 4 For 4444 King Court
  5. Image 5 For 4444 King Court
  6. Image 6 For 4444 King Court
  7. Image 7 For 4444 King Court
  8. Image 8 For 4444 King Court
  9. Image 9 For 4444 King Court
  10. Image 10 For 4444 King Court
  11. Image 11 For 4444 King Court
  12. Image 12 For 4444 King Court
  13. Image 13 For 4444 King Court
  14. Image 14 For 4444 King Court
  15. Image 15 For 4444 King Court
  16. Image 16 For 4444 King Court
  17. Image 17 For 4444 King Court
  18. Image 18 For 4444 King Court
  19. Image 19 For 4444 King Court
  20. Image 20 For 4444 King Court
  21. Image 21 For 4444 King Court
  22. Image 22 For 4444 King Court
  23. Image 23 For 4444 King Court
  24. Image 24 For 4444 King Court
  25. Image 25 For 4444 King Court
  26. Image 26 For 4444 King Court
  27. Image 27 For 4444 King Court
  28. Image 28 For 4444 King Court
  29. Image 29 For 4444 King Court
  30. Image 30 For 4444 King Court
  31. Image 31 For 4444 King Court
  32. Image 32 For 4444 King Court
  33. Image 33 For 4444 King Court
  34. Image 34 For 4444 King Court
  35. Image 35 For 4444 King Court
  36. Image 36 For 4444 King Court
  37. Image 37 For 4444 King Court
  38. Image 38 For 4444 King Court
  39. Image 39 For 4444 King Court
  40. Image 40 For 4444 King Court
  41. Image 41 For 4444 King Court
  42. Image 42 For 4444 King Court
  43. Image 43 For 4444 King Court
  44. Image 44 For 4444 King Court
  45. Image 45 For 4444 King Court
  46. Image 46 For 4444 King Court
  47. Image 47 For 4444 King Court
  48. Image 48 For 4444 King Court
  49. Image 49 For 4444 King Court
  50. Image 50 For 4444 King Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

Address: 4444 King Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Like new and move in ready! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home, built in 2021, is located in the highly sought after gated community of Jensen Village at Jensen Beach Country Club. Featuring impact windows for peace of mind, tile flooring throughout, modern finishes, and a smart home system with enhanced security, this home offers both style and convenience. Enjoy tranquil preserve views from your private backyard, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac for added privacy. The open concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with spacious bedrooms and a beautifully appointed kitchen at the heart of the home. Jensen Village offers a true resort style lifestyle with an 18 hole golf course, tennis courts, and three resort style pools. HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet, and access to all amenities for easy, low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Jensen Beach and Stuart, pristine beaches, shopping, dining, and everything the Treasure Coast has to offer. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestylethis home truly has it all. Enjoy three community pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, and a public golf course with restaurant and bar. Community also offers social activities and events. Home is Immaculate!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4444 King Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jensen Village at Jensen Beach Country Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 JENSEN VILLAGE AT THE JENSEN BEACH COUNTRY CLUB OF WEST JENSEN PUD ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLA
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 183741015000007100
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1443 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1443 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004974
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1444 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$533,900.00 ($209.62 / sqft )

1444 Corteal Way More Like This

The largest floorplan in the offering at Avila, the Salina is a wide open 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom plan that lives like a single family home. The first floor is beyond spacious and there are endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151841
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$539,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

1440 Corteal Way More Like This

Offering 2,547 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the Salina features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012653
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1439 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$538,900.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

1439 Corteal Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012688
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$550,000.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

3765 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the desired Jensen Beach Coutnry Club, this property features 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, open floor plan. spacious with amazing natural light, one bedroom and one full bathroom on the main flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013212
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin