Active
Property Photos
634 Parsons Way
  1. Image 1 For 634 Parsons Way
  2. Image 2 For 634 Parsons Way
  3. Image 3 For 634 Parsons Way
  4. Image 4 For 634 Parsons Way
  5. Image 5 For 634 Parsons Way
  6. Image 6 For 634 Parsons Way
  7. Image 7 For 634 Parsons Way
  8. Image 8 For 634 Parsons Way
  9. Image 9 For 634 Parsons Way
  10. Image 10 For 634 Parsons Way
  11. Image 11 For 634 Parsons Way
  12. Image 12 For 634 Parsons Way
  13. Image 13 For 634 Parsons Way
  14. Image 14 For 634 Parsons Way
  15. Image 15 For 634 Parsons Way
  16. Image 16 For 634 Parsons Way
  17. Image 17 For 634 Parsons Way
  18. Image 18 For 634 Parsons Way
  19. Image 19 For 634 Parsons Way
  20. Image 20 For 634 Parsons Way
  21. Image 21 For 634 Parsons Way
  22. Image 22 For 634 Parsons Way
  23. Image 23 For 634 Parsons Way
  24. Image 24 For 634 Parsons Way
  25. Image 25 For 634 Parsons Way
  26. Image 26 For 634 Parsons Way
  27. Image 27 For 634 Parsons Way
  28. Image 28 For 634 Parsons Way
  29. Image 29 For 634 Parsons Way
  30. Image 30 For 634 Parsons Way
  31. Image 31 For 634 Parsons Way
  32. Image 32 For 634 Parsons Way
  33. Image 33 For 634 Parsons Way
  34. Image 34 For 634 Parsons Way
  35. Image 35 For 634 Parsons Way
  36. Image 36 For 634 Parsons Way
  37. Image 37 For 634 Parsons Way
  38. Image 38 For 634 Parsons Way
  39. Image 39 For 634 Parsons Way
  40. Image 40 For 634 Parsons Way
  41. Image 41 For 634 Parsons Way
  42. Image 42 For 634 Parsons Way
  43. Image 43 For 634 Parsons Way
  44. Image 44 For 634 Parsons Way
  45. Image 45 For 634 Parsons Way
  46. Image 46 For 634 Parsons Way
  47. Image 47 For 634 Parsons Way
  48. Image 48 For 634 Parsons Way
  49. Image 49 For 634 Parsons Way
  50. Image 50 For 634 Parsons Way
  51. Image 51 For 634 Parsons Way
  52. Image 52 For 634 Parsons Way
  53. Image 53 For 634 Parsons Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

Address: 634 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Step into a home defined by refined craftsmanship, impact windows, and thoughtful design in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe. Built in 2023 by Toll Brothers, this residence seamlessly blends quality construction with stylish, low maintenance living. The bright, open concept first floor is designed for both effortless entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, upgraded lighting, and abundant cabinetry. The space flows seamlessly into the expansive great room and casual dining area, finished with large format tile flooring for a clean, modern aesthetic. A covered lanai opens to a private backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting. Upstairs, plush carpeting enhances comfort throughout. A versatile loft offers the ideal flex space for a home office, media room, or play area. Generously sized secondary bedrooms include ample closet space and share a well appointed full bath. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bath designed for both comfort and ease. A second floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and playground, all just minutes from the Tri Rail station, major highways, shopping, dining, and nearby universities. A standout opportunity to experience elevated townhome living in one of Deerfield Beach's most desirable gated communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle Sandpiper Pointe has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 634 Parsons Way
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD CROSSING 183-335 B LOT 139 AKA: SANDPIPER POINTE
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484202301390
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 552 Sanderling Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$550,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

552 Sanderling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003199
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$555,000.00 ($242.68 / sqft )

621 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Toll Brothers townhouse in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe, set on a premium lakefront lot. This barely lived in 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with loft offers an open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158375
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$650,000.00 ($265.85 / sqft )

550 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner opportunity in Sandpiper Pointe at Deerfield Crossing! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers nearly 1,800 SF of bright, open living space with extra windows only a corner u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165274
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$545,000.00 ($236.14 / sqft )

615 Parsons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a great additional to your investment portfolio. Unit is rented at $3,900 a month through February 2027 so there is no wait to start making income. Showings after accepted offers during i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008498
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Sandpiper Pointe Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$655,000.00 ($261.16 / sqft )

1835 Sandpiper Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR / 2.5BA corner unit featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Highlights include custom built in closets, walk in master closet, LED lighting throughout, cry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019142
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$555,000.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

619 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020965
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin