Active
Property Photos
6129 Funston Street
  1. Image 1 For 6129 Funston Street
  2. Image 2 For 6129 Funston Street
  3. Image 3 For 6129 Funston Street
  4. Image 4 For 6129 Funston Street
  5. Image 5 For 6129 Funston Street
  6. Image 6 For 6129 Funston Street
  7. Image 7 For 6129 Funston Street
  8. Image 8 For 6129 Funston Street
  9. Image 9 For 6129 Funston Street
  10. Image 10 For 6129 Funston Street
  11. Image 11 For 6129 Funston Street
  12. Image 12 For 6129 Funston Street
  13. Image 13 For 6129 Funston Street
  14. Image 14 For 6129 Funston Street
  15. Image 15 For 6129 Funston Street
  16. Image 16 For 6129 Funston Street
  17. Image 17 For 6129 Funston Street
  18. Image 18 For 6129 Funston Street
  19. Image 19 For 6129 Funston Street
  20. Image 20 For 6129 Funston Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 6129 Funston Street, Hollywood, FL 33023

Description

4 bedroom / 3 bath home, functioning as a 3/2 and 1/1 duplex. Great for homeowner wanting a separate in laws quarters or homeowner wanting to reside in main house & receive immediate income from current tenant in the 1/1 (currently month to month paying $1200). Great for investor looking for income producing property. Plenty of parking, large fenced yard, separate utility room, roof & A/C 3 years old. Central A/C in main house. Great location near shops, restaurants, major highway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013682 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 6129 Funston Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY PARK 25-44 B LOT 8 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514124141720
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3130 65th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33023
$550,000.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

3130 65th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this cutie. 3 bedroom 2 baths house in miramar, this house has a large family room, brand new appliances, ac is 2 years old, roof 7 years old. Spacious private back yard for entertainment. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022079
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Juniper Street, Miramar, FL 33023
$570,000.00 ($285.14 / sqft )

7928 Juniper Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & well maintained home with space for the whole family. This is one of the larger homes in the quiet, peaceful Miramar neighborhood. Fully upgraded, with an elegant, contemporary feel, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544133
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5819 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33023
$529,990.00 ($304.24 / sqft )

5819 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT after recent appraisal. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom garage home offers durability and peace of mind with impact windows and doors. The home features an updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006072
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$569,999.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home, broom swept and ready for move in. Tiled floors in common areas and laminate in bedrooms for comfort & style. Living space boasts open concept with fabulous natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012033
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Funston Street, Hollywood, FL 33023
$490,000.00 ($316.54 / sqft )

6129 Funston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom / 3 bath home, functioning as a 3/2 and 1/1 duplex. Great for homeowner wanting a separate in laws quarters or homeowner wanting to reside in main house & receive immediate income from curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013698
  2. Provided by Vallee Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$530,000.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family pool home in Miramar, featuring a large living room and dining area, Nice kitchen with breakfast area, the third bedroom converted to a tv/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025286
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Shore Road, Miramar, FL 33023
$537,000.00 ($214.20 / sqft )

4021 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Miramar~ Discover this beautifully cared 3 Bed 2Bath pool home located in the heart of Miramar, where comfort, style, and convenience blend effortlessly. Features: Corner Lot, Fenced patio. Attached G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025701
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin