Active
Property Photos
3611 36th Way
  1. Image 1 For 3611 36th Way
  2. Image 2 For 3611 36th Way
  3. Image 3 For 3611 36th Way
  4. Image 4 For 3611 36th Way
  5. Image 5 For 3611 36th Way
  6. Image 6 For 3611 36th Way
  7. Image 7 For 3611 36th Way
  8. Image 8 For 3611 36th Way
  9. Image 9 For 3611 36th Way
  10. Image 10 For 3611 36th Way
  11. Image 11 For 3611 36th Way
  12. Image 12 For 3611 36th Way
  13. Image 13 For 3611 36th Way
  14. Image 14 For 3611 36th Way
  15. Image 15 For 3611 36th Way
  16. Image 16 For 3611 36th Way
  17. Image 17 For 3611 36th Way
  18. Image 18 For 3611 36th Way
  19. Image 19 For 3611 36th Way
  20. Image 20 For 3611 36th Way
  21. Image 21 For 3611 36th Way
  22. Image 22 For 3611 36th Way
  23. Image 23 For 3611 36th Way
  24. Image 24 For 3611 36th Way
  25. Image 25 For 3611 36th Way
  26. Image 26 For 3611 36th Way
  27. Image 27 For 3611 36th Way
  28. Image 28 For 3611 36th Way
  29. Image 29 For 3611 36th Way
  30. Image 30 For 3611 36th Way
  31. Image 31 For 3611 36th Way
  32. Image 32 For 3611 36th Way
  33. Image 33 For 3611 36th Way
  34. Image 34 For 3611 36th Way
  35. Image 35 For 3611 36th Way
  36. Image 36 For 3611 36th Way
  37. Image 37 For 3611 36th Way
  38. Image 38 For 3611 36th Way
  39. Image 39 For 3611 36th Way
  40. Image 40 For 3611 36th Way
  41. Image 41 For 3611 36th Way
  42. Image 42 For 3611 36th Way
  43. Image 43 For 3611 36th Way
  44. Image 44 For 3611 36th Way
  45. Image 45 For 3611 36th Way
  46. Image 46 For 3611 36th Way
  47. Image 47 For 3611 36th Way
  48. Image 48 For 3611 36th Way
  49. Image 49 For 3611 36th Way
  50. Image 50 For 3611 36th Way
  51. Image 51 For 3611 36th Way
  52. Image 52 For 3611 36th Way
  53. Image 53 For 3611 36th Way
  54. Image 54 For 3611 36th Way
  55. Image 55 For 3611 36th Way
  56. Image 56 For 3611 36th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

Address: 3611 36th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home in a tranquil, well maintained community. Bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen featuring a large island, perfect for entertaining. Natural light fills the living areas, with large glass doors leading to a private courtyard ideal for gatherings and BBQs. The living room offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow. Each bedroom features sliding doors and a private balcony overlooking the courtyard, providing fresh air and relaxing views. Enjoy resort style amenities including 4 pools, 4 children's parks, tennis courts, and 2 dog parks. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, baseball parks, walking trails, and schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3611 36th Way
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 627
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Village of Sandlewood Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES PL 3 LT 209B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424301090002092
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7622 76th  200, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$333,000.00

7622 76th 200 More Like This

Beautiful townhouse. Very good schools. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556017
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants of Bro
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 Enclave Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$370,000.00 ($249.16 / sqft )

5659 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019525
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 10th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$305,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

1008 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a turn key renovated home in West Palm Beach featuring hurricane impact windows and ready for immediate move in. This updated residence offers modern finishes and a stylish kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$317,500.00 ($256.88 / sqft )

205 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome, updated top to bottom, with modern, high end finishes in a central location. Near I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, Brightline, shopping, and minutes to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$319,999.00 ($253.16 / sqft )

7811 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers modern comfort and turnkey convenience in a prime location. Enter through the gates to a spacious outdoor patio and into updated int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009373
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 16th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

1617 16th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in West Palm Beach offers modern living with style and comfort. The home features a bright, open layout with L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012878
  2. Provided by Nvision Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 8th Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$329,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

812 8th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront townhouse. Designed with a modern aesthetic, the home features an open concept layout that seamlessly blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015534
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 10th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$324,999.00 ($262.94 / sqft )

1017 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home features a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016604
  2. Provided by Blue Realty of Palm Beach, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin