Active
Property Photos
6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  1. Image 1 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  2. Image 2 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  3. Image 3 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  4. Image 4 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  5. Image 5 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  6. Image 6 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  7. Image 7 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  8. Image 8 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  9. Image 9 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  10. Image 10 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  11. Image 11 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  12. Image 12 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  13. Image 13 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  14. Image 14 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  15. Image 15 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  16. Image 16 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  17. Image 17 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  18. Image 18 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  19. Image 19 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  20. Image 20 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  21. Image 21 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  22. Image 22 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  23. Image 23 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  24. Image 24 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  25. Image 25 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  26. Image 26 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  27. Image 27 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  28. Image 28 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  29. Image 29 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  30. Image 30 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  31. Image 31 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  32. Image 32 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  33. Image 33 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  34. Image 34 For 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

Oceanfront Seasonal Rental with Direct Views! Welcome to your furnished seasonal escape at Starlight Towers! Located on the 11th floor, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo features breathtaking direct ocean views, stylish tile floors, and high impact glass throughout. Enjoy a spacious layout with a separate dining area and a large living space that opens to your private ocean facing balcony. This well maintained oceanfront building offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, gym, community laundry, elevator access, and 24/7 security with lobby attendant. With private beach access and located just minutes from the shops, restaurants, and cafes of Lauderdale by the Sea, this condo is ideal for a peaceful beachside lifestyle from 17 July'2026 to 30 November '2026 with min of 90 days.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015639 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6000 Ocean Boulevard 11e
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 686
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARLIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 11E PER CDO BK/PG: 3545/616
  • Parcel Number: 494307af0810
  • Unit Number: 11e
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,000.00

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547935
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,900.00

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous south/east ocean views from this oversized 4th floor, fully renovated one bedroom condo located on desirable Galt Ocean Mile. This move in ready residence features a brand new kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549037
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street Ph06, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00

3100 49th Street Ph06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in an Outstanding Penthouse With only the sky above on the intracoastal Enjoy a lifestyle of walking to Lauderdale By the Sea to enjoy many events and walk to a variety of restaurants ! Walk dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549226