Active
Property Photos
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  1. Image 1 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  2. Image 1 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  3. Image 2 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  4. Image 2 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  5. Image 3 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  6. Image 3 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  7. Image 4 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  8. Image 4 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  9. Image 5 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  10. Image 5 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  11. Image 6 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  12. Image 6 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  13. Image 7 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  14. Image 7 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  15. Image 8 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  16. Image 8 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  17. Image 9 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  18. Image 9 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  19. Image 10 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  20. Image 10 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  21. Image 11 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  22. Image 11 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  23. Image 12 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  24. Image 12 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  25. Image 13 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  26. Image 13 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  27. Image 14 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  28. Image 14 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  29. Image 15 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  30. Image 15 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  31. Image 16 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  32. Image 16 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  33. Image 17 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  34. Image 17 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  35. Image 18 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  36. Image 18 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  37. Image 19 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  38. Image 19 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  39. Image 20 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  40. Image 20 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  41. Image 21 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  42. Image 21 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  43. Image 22 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  44. Image 22 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  45. Image 23 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  46. Image 23 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  47. Image 24 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  48. Image 24 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  49. Image 25 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  50. Image 25 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  51. Image 26 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  52. Image 26 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  53. Image 27 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  54. Image 27 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  55. Image 28 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  56. Image 28 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  57. Image 29 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  58. Image 29 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  59. Image 30 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  60. Image 30 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  61. Image 31 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  62. Image 32 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  63. Image 33 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  64. Image 34 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  65. Image 35 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  66. Image 36 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  67. Image 37 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  68. Image 38 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  69. Image 39 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  70. Image 40 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  71. Image 41 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  72. Image 42 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  73. Image 43 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  74. Image 44 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  75. Image 45 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  76. Image 46 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  77. Image 47 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  78. Image 48 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  79. Image 49 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  80. Image 50 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  81. Image 51 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  82. Image 52 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  83. Image 53 For 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Gorgeous south/east ocean views from this oversized 4th floor, fully renovated one bedroom condo located on desirable Galt Ocean Mile. This move in ready residence features a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, 1.5 updated bathrooms with custom vanities and white quartz tops, new white porcelain tile flooring, and new lighting throughout. Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer and a newly updated balcony with clear glass, ideal for enjoying ocean views and sea breezes.Building amenities include a heated oceanfront pool, fitness center, library, club room with full kitchen, BBQ area, bike storage, car wash area, 24 hour security, and on site property management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549037 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: THE COMMODORE CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 3156/73
  • Parcel Number: 494319ab0420
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,400.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available south facing end unit on high floor, offered as a fully furnished annual rental. This 2 bed/2 bath condo features 1,200 square feet of bright living space with imported Italian terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540370
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,300.00

6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available DIRECT OCEAN FRONT condo. Step off your large patio and off to the beach!! It doesnt get better than this to enjoy the Lauderdale by the Sea beach lifestyle!! Spacious condo with open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541025
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 Beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished contemporary south side unit directly on the sand. Open kitchen, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545628
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin