Active
Property Photos
2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  1. Image 1 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  2. Image 2 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  3. Image 3 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  4. Image 4 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  5. Image 5 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  6. Image 6 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  7. Image 7 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  8. Image 8 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  9. Image 9 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  10. Image 10 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  11. Image 11 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  12. Image 12 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  13. Image 13 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  14. Image 14 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  15. Image 15 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  16. Image 16 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  17. Image 17 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  18. Image 18 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  19. Image 19 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  20. Image 20 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  21. Image 21 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  22. Image 22 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  23. Image 23 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  24. Image 24 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  25. Image 25 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  26. Image 26 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  27. Image 27 For 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,400

Address: 2150 Miami Avenue W-817, Miami, FL 33127

Description

The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and experiences. The Terrace at golden hour. A pristine, glittering pool overlooking the Miami skyline. Curated work by some of the world's most renowned muralists and artists. Leading edge fitness and wellness. A fully wired in house studio for creators of all kindsand everything in between.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018207 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2150 Miami Avenue W-817
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • School Elementary: Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WADDELLS ADDN PB B-53 LOTS 1 & 4 & 5 & E1/2 OF ALLEY LYG W & ADJ CLOSED PER ORD 13492 LESS E15.15FT & LESS EXT AREA OF C
  • Parcel Number: 0131250480290
  • Unit Number: W-817
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 29th Street 223, Miami, FL 33127
$4,699.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

286 29th Street 223 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live at the center of everything. The Dorsey is a dynamic apartment community of creativity in Wynwood, Miami. Studio, One, Two, and Three bedroom units for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000959
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 29th Street 423, Miami, FL 33127
$4,850.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

286 29th Street 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015129
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 29th Street 324, Miami, FL 33127
$4,850.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

286 29th Street 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015134
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 236, Miami, FL 33127
$4,795.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

240 25th Street 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Miami's newest creative community located in the heart of Wynwood. immediate reach from outstanding shopping, dining, and entertainment right in the neighborhood. As a mecca for all things art, Wynwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154569
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-825, Miami, FL 33127
$4,598.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-825 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and experiences. The Terr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013378
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 320, Miami, FL 33127
$3,979.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

240 25th Street 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013396
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-1124, Miami, FL 33127
$4,801.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018213
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 29th Street 737, Miami, FL 33127
$5,095.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

286 29th Street 737 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027019
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin