Active
Property Photos
6513 Sandpiper Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6513 Sandpiper Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 6513 Sandpiper Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

Description

Former builder's model in the gated community of Regency Lakes, ideally located just minutes from the clubhouse and pool. This meticulously maintained home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. Bright and open layout with high ceilings and an open kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate in two of the bedrooms. Enjoy full storm protection with hurricane accordion shutters, partial impact windows, impact sliders, and an impact front door. Additional upgrades include new baseboards and a fully fenced backyard overlooking one of the best wide lake views in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6513 Sandpiper Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2079
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sandpiper Landing
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY LAKES AT COCONUT CREEK 157-23 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NE COR PAR A, S 497.47, W 401.55, W 68.61, S 65.69, SE 74.64, E 348.08, SE 142.62, S
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 484206200430
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5486 44th Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($252.29 / sqft )

5486 44th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

four bedrooms plus garage converted to office or any other use as needed and 3 bathrooms. Great community in a great location.no Hoa approval needed on a purchase. SELLER TO INSTALL A BRAND NEW ROOF.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019412
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4940 Pelican Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

4940 Pelican Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

This Mediterranean home sits on a serene lake, featuring a terracotta roof and arched windows. The grand entry leads to an open concept interior with high ceilings, and lake views. The Kitchen opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3943 Crescent Creek Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$550,000.00 ($252.64 / sqft )

3943 Crescent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom property located in the highly sought after Crescent Creek community of Coconut Creek. New Roof 2019! As soon as you enter, you immediately noti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125359
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Eagle Cay Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$570,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

5315 Eagle Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting floor plan with abundant natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160327
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3847 62nd Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$659,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

3847 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable Two story 3 bed/2.5 bath home with 2 car garage. Located in card gated, all age community, Cocobay. Nice tile flooring downstairs and wood laminate upstairs. Walk around kitchen area with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160704
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 Woodfield Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$650,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

3745 Woodfield Court Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to Baynan Trails, a highly desirable community in Coconut Creek. This neighborhood features two community pools and a playground, and it is just a short drive from the Promenade's fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166884
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 55th Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$620,000.00 ($224.96 / sqft )

4450 55th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4450 NW 55th Dr, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Coconut Creek! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout with high ceilings, creating a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005463
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 Pebblebrook Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$675,000.00 ($289.70 / sqft )

3767 Pebblebrook Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in the highly desirable Banyan Trails community of Coconut Creek. Inside, discover an updated kitchen and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018590
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Heron Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$645,000.00 ($230.93 / sqft )

5133 Heron Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a versatile extra room and spacious loft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The first floor features til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022179
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin