Active
Property Photos
120 53rd Place
  1. Image 1 For 120 53rd Place
  2. Image 2 For 120 53rd Place
  3. Image 3 For 120 53rd Place
  4. Image 4 For 120 53rd Place
  5. Image 5 For 120 53rd Place
  6. Image 6 For 120 53rd Place
  7. Image 7 For 120 53rd Place
  8. Image 8 For 120 53rd Place
  9. Image 9 For 120 53rd Place
  10. Image 10 For 120 53rd Place
  11. Image 11 For 120 53rd Place
  12. Image 12 For 120 53rd Place
  13. Image 13 For 120 53rd Place
  14. Image 14 For 120 53rd Place
  15. Image 15 For 120 53rd Place
  16. Image 16 For 120 53rd Place
  17. Image 17 For 120 53rd Place
  18. Image 18 For 120 53rd Place
  19. Image 19 For 120 53rd Place
  20. Image 20 For 120 53rd Place
  21. Image 21 For 120 53rd Place
  22. Image 22 For 120 53rd Place
  23. Image 23 For 120 53rd Place
  24. Image 24 For 120 53rd Place
  25. Image 25 For 120 53rd Place
  26. Image 26 For 120 53rd Place
  27. Image 27 For 120 53rd Place
  28. Image 28 For 120 53rd Place
  29. Image 29 For 120 53rd Place
  30. Image 30 For 120 53rd Place
  31. Image 31 For 120 53rd Place
  32. Image 32 For 120 53rd Place
  33. Image 33 For 120 53rd Place
  34. Image 34 For 120 53rd Place
  35. Image 35 For 120 53rd Place
  36. Image 36 For 120 53rd Place
  37. Image 37 For 120 53rd Place
  38. Image 38 For 120 53rd Place
  39. Image 39 For 120 53rd Place
  40. Image 40 For 120 53rd Place
  41. Image 41 For 120 53rd Place
  42. Image 42 For 120 53rd Place
  43. Image 43 For 120 53rd Place
  44. Image 44 For 120 53rd Place
  45. Image 45 For 120 53rd Place
  46. Image 46 For 120 53rd Place
  47. Image 47 For 120 53rd Place
  48. Image 48 For 120 53rd Place
  49. Image 49 For 120 53rd Place
  50. Image 50 For 120 53rd Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 120 53rd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Exceptional value in a desirable 55+ community! This light filled home features an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, and updated kitchen and baths. Spacious primary suite with large walk in closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and private hot tub, plus a large storage. Separate laundry room for added convenience. Situated in one of the best gated mobile home parks in Broward County, you not only own the home but also the deeded lot which means it comes with NO land lease fees, instead a low HOA of less than $1500 annually. Community amenities include a clubhouse and social spaces for an active lifestyle. Move in ready and priced to sellschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 53rd Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1528
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND MEADOWS ESTATES 84-50 B LOT 9 BLK 7
  • Parcel Number: 484211011640
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: T-1Cc
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 52nd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$235,000.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

113 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** now offered at a new, lower price *** this remodeled and updated 3 bedroom manufactured home in a welcoming 55+ community is an excellent value! Enjoy an open and airy floor plan with modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 1st Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$259,900.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

3051 1st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2/2 corner home, perfectly situated on a large and desirable lot in the highly sought after Leisureville community. Enjoy an airy, functional floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114477
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$239,000.00 ($148.63 / sqft )

130 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled manufactured home in a desirable adult community! This move in ready residence features a custom kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless appliances, and stylish highhat l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin