Active
Property Photos
1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  1. Image 1 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  2. Image 2 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  3. Image 3 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  4. Image 4 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  5. Image 5 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  6. Image 6 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  7. Image 7 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  8. Image 8 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  9. Image 9 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  10. Image 10 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  11. Image 11 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  12. Image 12 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  13. Image 13 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  14. Image 14 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  15. Image 15 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  16. Image 16 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  17. Image 17 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  18. Image 18 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  19. Image 19 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  20. Image 20 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  21. Image 21 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  22. Image 22 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  23. Image 23 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  24. Image 24 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  25. Image 25 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  26. Image 26 For 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 1969 Alamanda Way 1969, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1969 Alamanda Way 1969
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SONOMA BAY LT 4 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 56434230350160040
  • Unit Number: 1969
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A2, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,975.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Single Island 1 bed 1 bath condo within walking distance to the beach. All impact windows. Freshly painted. Tile Floors. Ready to move in. Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016233
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Wilma Circle 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,200.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

400 Wilma Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Wilma Circle, Unit 309 a true Singer Island waterfront gem. This exceptional residence showcases floor to ceilingWaterway views, with sweeping sightlines extending across lush green sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156832
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 207, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH END OF YEAR! 2/2 condo ON THE BEACH WITH BEACH ACCESS for $2500/mo. 2 month lease minimum. Spacious living, with open kitchen, washer/dryer inside the unit with water, cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012455
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Wilma Circle 207, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,150.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

400 Wilma Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking water views from this beautifully renovated 1 bed / 1 bath unit which is conveniently located between downtown West Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens. Endless features include: hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016567
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Ocean Drive 228, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3640 Ocean Drive 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Villa Towers, available as an unfurnished annual rental. Enjoy a light filled layout with plenty of room to relax, plus a balcony i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024007
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Freeport Drive 1967, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1967 Freeport Drive 1967 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bath SECOND FLOOR condo in man gated community ! This move in ready unit features Newer kitchen appliances, updated kitchen and bathrooms, Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028115
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin