Active
Property Photos
1009 Arezzo Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  48. Image 48 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  49. Image 49 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  50. Image 50 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  51. Image 51 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  52. Image 52 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
  53. Image 53 For 1009 Arezzo Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 1009 Arezzo Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse w/ a brand new roof!!! Ideally located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Designed with both style & comfort in mind, this residence showcases soaring ceilings & a bright, open concept layout that creates an inviting & sophisticated atmosphere. The expansive living area is perfect for entertaining, while the modern kitchen is beautifully appointed w/ Corian countertops & newer appliances. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a serene retreat, complete w/custom closets, dual vanities, & a spacious walk in shower. Thoughtfully designed w/abundant storage throughout including under stair storage & a private patio w/storage areathis home effortlessly blends function with elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1009 Arezzo Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MELEAR LT 8 BLK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434518210050080
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1703 Arezzo Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$390,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

1703 Arezzo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE this AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a ''GREAT'' location. DIRECTLY across from a nice grassy park to enjoy. Like a big front yard! Low HOA fees $171/mo. SCHEDULED MAY new roof replacement pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110922
  2. Provided by Beach Breeze Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Aspen Way 2202, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

2202 Aspen Way 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the calm at 2202 Aspen Way in Boynton Beach. This light filled home feels effortlessly peaceful, with high ceilings, an open layout, and a natural flow that makes every space feel easy and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152059
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12756 Anthorne Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$505,999.00 ($240.84 / sqft )

12756 Anthorne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Cambria Parc, this recently built townhome community located in the heart of south central Palm Beach County is conveniently located to everything you need. Including 10 minutes to bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152180
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$397,500.00 ($192.59 / sqft )

4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4790 Brighton Lakes Boulevard, the largest Edinboro model in Brighton Lakes, a 55+ community, ideally situated on one of the community's largest premium corner lots for a true single famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Stafford Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$389,900.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

10868 Stafford Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

55 plus community. This stunning fully upgraded home offers modern elegance and exceptional comfort. This home features spacious living area with refined finishes, including high ceiling, sleek floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020244
  2. Provided by Sun Palm Real Estate Service Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12875 Anthorne Lane, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33436
$436,020.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

12875 Anthorne Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome featuring a bright, open concept floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen showcases rich cherry wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Yolanda Presley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin